BWA VGCW Spin-Off Show | |
---|---|
Show Logo; The Devil Forgemaster Crest | |
Full Title: | Belmont Wrestling Alliance |
Nickname(s) | BWAyyyy Batista Wrestling Alliance Belmont Watches Anime |
Broadcaster: | BelmontLegend @ModernBelmont |
Games Used: | WWE 2K14 WWE 2K17 Fire Pro Wrestling World WWE 2K19 |
Episodes: | 30 |
Date Range: Nov. 15, 2015 - Present | |
BWA Men's Champion | Tienshinhan |
BWA Women's Champion | Agrias Oaks |
BWA Men's Co-Op Champions | X-Men (Cyclops & Mega Man X) |
BWA Women's Co-Op Champions | Maximum Impact (Excellen Browning & Yuri Sakazaki) |
Men's Viewers Choice Champion | Hylian Captain |
Women's Viewers Choice Champion | Dizzy |
Belmont Wrestling Alliance, or BWA, is the successor to VGCW: ARENA. BWA initially started out as BelmontLegend's personal show, which he would broadcast occasionally on his hitbox. When the WWE 2K14 servers shut down at the end of October 2015 meant that ARENA could not continue, Belmont re-purposed his show, integrating it into the VGCW Universe with a continued focus on community-driven content. While the matches are A.I. vs. A.I. like most shows, the plot and booking is done mostly by the people who originally participated in the original ARENA, as well as a selected number of fresh faces. The show's original run came to an end after two seasons on September 25th, 2016, only to make a return almost seven months later on April 23rd, 2017.
About[]
The VGCW reincarnation of BWA consists of both male and female wrestlers created and used mainly by the former participants of VGCW: ARENA with a few changes, along with a number of CAWs picked by BelmontLegend and BWA's Creative Team to round out the roster. A number of these participants, along with a few from outside the former show, make up the team and were responsible for creating the plot segments of the show. Because of the number of creators, the show has the ability to go off on a number of tangents, much like ARENA, but in a more official way. It was later revealed that Season 3 onwards is a "New Game +" scenario, meaning that, while multiple aspects of BWA have been retained, some parts, such as certain tag teams and Championships, have been reset, allowing for new possibilities.
Talent[]
The majority of the Talent of BWA stem from out from VGCW: ARENA. Each member of the BWA Creative team selected either a Superstar or a diva, much like in ARENA, and a sizable chunk of the roster came from Belmont's own collection, along with a select few chosen via a majority vote, also chosen by BWA Creative. When it came to the third season however, it was put to fan-vote, as well as wrestlers hand-picked by Belmont himself, to determine who would return to the show due to the overwhelming roster size becoming unmanageable.
Only talent that appeared in a match, either as a competitor or a manager, appears on this list.
Real People |
---|
Nintendo |
---|
Sega |
---|
Capcom |
---|
Konami |
---|
Square-Enix |
---|
Other (Video Games) |
---|
Other (Anime and Other Media) |
---|
Co-Op Tag Team |
---|
Off-Roster |
---|
Champions[]
Defunct Championships[]
Episodes[]
Episode cards have been mirrored from the results document for convenience.
Season 1[]
Episode #1: The Gates Reopen - 2015-11-15 - Episode playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match #1: "Contra Triple Triad" - Triple Threat One-Fall
Lance Bean vs. Laguna Loire vs. Tien |
Winner: Laguna Loire |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #2: "The Non-Canon Legend of FAT ASSES" - Fatal Four-Way Elimination
Minako Arisato vs. Patricia Wagon vs. Avatar Korra vs. Hilda |
Winner: Minako Arisato |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #3: "Serious Football, a.k.a. Soccer" - Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere
Bo Jackson vs. Serious Sam |
Winner: Serious Sam |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #4: "Belmont High School Bullet Club" - Tag Team
Bullet Hell Club (Cirno & Yukari Yakumo) vs. Magic Club (Sailor Mercury & Dark Magician Girl) |
Winner: Magic Club |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #5: "'TWO FUCKING MIDGETS' - Belmont, 2015" - One Fall
Jack Frost vs. Wonder Red |
Winner: Jack Frost |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #6: "BW@: Belmont W@tches @nime" - Triple Threat Tables
Paz Ortega Andrande vs. Blanc vs. Chihaya Kisaragi |
Winner: Chihaya Kisaragi |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Main Event: "1200+ Pounds Of Team Flare And Inferior Explosive Space Sex Appeal" - Six-Man Battle Royale
Jim Raynor vs. Beowulf vs. Forcystus vs. Bomberman vs. JonTron vs. Mr. Foster |
Winner: Bomberman |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Episode #2: The Hitmare Nightmare - 2015-11-29 - Episode playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match #1: "Bret Hart Invitational" - Triple Threat Submission
Excellen Browning vs. "The Hitmare" Rarity vs. Jubilee |
Winner: "The Hitmare" Rarity |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #2: "K-K-K-KO" - Fatal Four-Way K.O.
Kano vs. K' vs. Jack Cayman vs. Caim |
Winner: K' |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #3: "Child Violence" - One Fall
Vi vs. Lyra |
Winner: Vi |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #4: "This Is My Long Island of What A Shame" - Tag Team
The Koopa Krew (Zack Ryder & Hylian Captain) vs. Shadow Operatives (JC Denton & Makoto Yuki) |
Winner: Shadow Operatives |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #5: "Crown Jewels" - Tornado Tag Team
Space & Glory (Glory & Rouge the Bat) vs. Crimson Queens (Red & Dizzy) |
Winner: Space & Glory |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #6: "This Guy Plays Football" - One Fall
John Madden vs. Danny Sexbang |
Winner: Danny Sexbang |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Main Event: "End Of An Era (Bazza Tribute)" - Six-Woman Ladder Match
Shanoa vs. Rikku vs. Cadence vs. Tostada vs. Katia Managan vs. Birdo |
Winner: Shanoa |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Episode #3: Even In Your BWA, F.O.E.! - 2015-12-15 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match #1: "Just Call Her Major" - One Fall
Motoko Kusanagi vs. Ryune Zoldark |
Winner: Ryune Zoldark |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #2: "The Undercard And a Fourball" - Fatal Four Way Elimination
Gamerman Gyminus vs. Sponge vs. Potatosaurusrex vs. F.O.E. |
Winner: F.O.E. |
YouTube (w/ chat |
Match #3: "Mega Ponyta Princess" - One Fall
Crystal vs. Cynthia |
Winner: Crystal |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #4: "Fists vs. Whips" - Tag Team
Guy & Terry Bogard vs. Julius Belmont & Professor Lemeza |
Winner: Julius & Lemeza |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #5: "A Bitch And Her Dog" - 2/3 Falls
Tomoko Kuroki vs. Isabelle |
Winner: Isabelle |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #6: "X-Men" - Extreme Rules
Cyclops vs. Mega Man X |
Winner: Mega Man X |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Main Event: BWA Championship #1 Contenders Match - Fatal Four Way Elimination
Laguna Loire vs. Serious Sam vs. Jack Frost vs. Bomberman |
Winner: Bomberman |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Episode #4: "You Had One Job, Potato!" - 2016-01-03 - Episode playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match #1: "ZOM BEE GOASTS LEAVE THIS PLACE" - One Fall
Buck Bumble vs. John Freeman |
Winner: Buck Bumble |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #2: "Groovin' Magic" - Triple Threat Tables Noriko Takaya vs. Yuri Sakazaki vs. Shiki Misaki |
Winner: Yuri Sakazaki |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #3: "He's Dead, Jim." - One Fall Jim Raynor vs. Tien |
Winner: Tien |
Part 1 Part 2 |
Match #4: BWA Women's Co-Op Championship #1 Contenders Tag Team Match Magic Club (Sailor Mercury & Dark Magician Girl) vs. Space & Glory (Glory & Rouge the Bat) |
Winner: Magic Club |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #5: "Pure, Ol' Fashion Wres" - 2/3 Falls Hell In A Cell Beowulf vs. Biff Slamkovich |
Winner: Beowulf (2-1) |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #6: "Goddess vs. Grunt" - One Fall Linda Lash vs. Palutena w/ Hatsune Miku |
Winner: Linda Lash |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Main Event: BWA Women's Championship #1 Contenders Fatal Four Way Elimination Chihaya Kisaragi vs. "The Hitmare" Rarity vs. Minako Arisato vs. Shanoa |
Winner: "The Hitmare" Rarity |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Dailymotion mirror of Content ID'd plot (Following Linda/Palutena/Miku) |
Episode #5: Inferior Beans! - 2016-01-19 - Episode playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match #1: "Tales of Grumphonia" - One Fall Forcystus vs. Arin "Egoraptor" Hanson |
Winner: Egoraptor |
Youtube (w/ chat) |
Match #2: "Earth, Wind and Firaga" - One Fall Avatar Korra vs. Rikku |
Winner: Avatar Korra |
Youtube (w/ chat) |
Match #3: "Hockey Night in Canada" - Tag Team Submission DA RAIDAHS!!! (John Madden & Bo Jackson w/ Coach Z) vs. Killing Flare (Team Flare Grunt & Mr. Foster w/ JonTron) |
Winner: Killing Flare |
Youtube (w/ chat) |
Match #4: "Medabots" - Tag Team Vanishing Troopers (Excellen Browning & Ryune Zoldark) vs. BW Agency (Hilda & Lyra) |
Winner: Vanishing Troopers |
Youtube (w/ chat) |
Match #5: "Indie Darlings" - One Fall Cadence vs. Patricia Wagon |
Winner: Patricia Wagon |
Youtube (w/ chat) |
Main Event: "No Stakes Here" - Fatal Four-Way K.O. Lance Bean vs. Hylian Captain vs. Wonder Red vs. Serge |
Winner: Wonder Red |
Youtbe (w/ chat) |
Episode #6: Ladies' Night - 2016-01-31 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match #1: "WHERE ARE THE BIG BAPS?" - Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Cirno vs. Blanc |
Winner: Cirno |
Entrances |
Match #2: "Despite All My Rage, I'm Still Just a Red in a Cage" - Fatal Four Way Cage Match Red vs. Yukari Yakumo vs. Tomoko Kuroki vs. Glory |
Winner: Tomoko Kuroki |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #3: BWA Co-Op Championship #1 Contendership' Shadow Operatives (JC Denton & Makoto Yuki) vs. Julius Belmont & Professor Lemeza |
Winner: Julius & Lemeza |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #4: "Outer Heaven or Hell, Let’s Rock!" - One Fall Dizzy vs. Paz Ortega Andrande |
Winner: Paz |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #5: "Digital Dog Saga" - Tag Team Birdog (Isabelle & Birdo) vs. Digital Devil (Isabeau & Yukiko Amagi) |
Winner: Digital Devil |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #6: "Taco Cat Backwards is Taco Cat" - One Fall Tostada vs. Katia Mannigan |
Winner: Tostada |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Main Event: BWA Women's Championship #1 Contenders 2/3 Falls Match Crystal vs. Linda Lash |
Winner: Crystal (2-0) |
Youtube (w/ chat) |
Episode #7: THE KING OF FIGHTERS - 2016-02-14 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Quarter-Final #1: One Fall Cyclops vs. Caim |
Winner: Caim |
YouTube (w/chat) |
Quarter-Final #2: One Fall K' vs. Tienshinhan |
Winner: Tien |
YouTube (w/chat) |
Quarter-Final #3: One Fall Mr. Foster vs. Beowulf |
Winner: Beowulf |
YouTube (w/chat) |
Quarter-Final #4: One Fall Greninja vs. Danny Sexbang |
Winner: Danny Sexbang |
YouTube (w/chat) |
Semi-Final #1: One Fall Caim vs. Tienshinhan |
Winner: Tien |
YouTube (w/chat) |
Semi-Final #2: One Fall Beowulf vs. Danny Sexbang |
Winner: Beowulf |
YouTube (w/chat) |
Final: One Fall Tienshinhan vs. Beowulf |
Winner: Beowulf |
Episode #8: The Neutral Route - 2016-02-28 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
"Internet Championship" One Fall Kano vs. Zack Ryder |
Winner: Zack Ryder |
Youtube (w/ chat) |
"Stand Alone Catplex" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Motoko Kusanagi vs. Black Orchid |
Winner: Black Orchid |
|
"Harmony Of X-Men Adventure II" Fatal Four Way TLC Jubilee vs. Rouge the Bat vs. Charlotte Aulin vs. Yuna |
Winner: Yuna |
Youtube (w/ chat) |
"So Cold" Tag Team The Empire (F.O.E. & Jack Frost) vs. Saturday Night Deathwatch (Jack Cayman & Biff Slamkovich) |
Winner: Saturday Night Deathwatch |
Youtube (w/ chat) |
"A Guy Orders Jimmy Johns And Raider Rolls" Fatal Four Way Elimination Guy vs. JonTron vs. Jim Raynor vs. Bo Jackson |
Winner: Guy |
Youtube (w/ chat) |
"The Fifth Element" One Fall Hatsune Miku vs. Avatar Korra |
Winner: Hatsune Miku |
Youtube (w/ chat) |
Main Event: BWA Women's Tag Team Championship #1 Contenders Tag Team Vanishing Troopers (Excellen Browning & Ryune Zoldark) vs. Digital Devil (Isabeau & Yukiko Amagi) |
Winner: Digital Devil |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Episode #9: Truth & Ideals - 2016-03-14 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match #1: "Aim For the Top of Castle!" K.O. Shanoa vs. Noriko Takaya |
Winner: Shanoa |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #2: "INFERIAH BEEEEIRNGS ;)" Fatal 4-Way Steel Cage Coach Z vs. Gamerman Gyminus vs. Forcystus vs. Terry Bogard |
Winner: Forcystus |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #3: "We Are Destined to do This Forever" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Makoto Yuki vs. Team Flare Grunt |
Winner: Makoto Yuki |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #4: "WE GOT GUNS AND WEPON" Tornado Tag Team Tables Elimination Serious Consequences (Serious Sam & John Freeman) vs. Motor City Machine Guns (Laguna Loire & Lance Bean) |
Winner: Motor City Machine Guns |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #5: "THATS AN AMALGAMATION OF A MATCH" Fatal 4-Way Submission Elimination Linda Lash vs. Paz Ortega Andrade vs. Tostada vs. Chihaya Kisaragi |
Winner: Tostada |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #6: "Your Face Makes a Nice Target!" One Fall Minako Arisato vs. Vi: The Piltover Enforcer |
Winner: Minako Arisato |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Main Event: "Hero Cynthia Would Like to Battle!" - One Fall, Winner determines the Stipulation for the BWA Women's Championship Match Cynthia w/ Rarity vs. Hilda w/ Crystal |
Winner: Hilda |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Episode #10: FINAL ROUND - 2016-03-29 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
"Indie Darlings Part 2: Electric Boogaloo" One-Fall Rematch Cadence vs. Patricia "Patty" Wagon |
Winner: Cadence |
Youtube (w/ Chat) |
Match #2: “:joy: :ok_hand:” - 2/3 Falls Over the Top Rope Potatosaurusrex vs. Sponge |
Winner: Potatosaurusrex |
Youtube (w/ Chat) |
Match #3: "BWA Ultimate" - Six-Man Battle Royale Adam Hunter vs. Chad Warden vs. Kazuma Kuwabara vs. Gunloc Jericho vs. Quick Man vs. Link |
Winner: Link |
Youtube (w/ Chat) |
Match #4: "Cat and Purest Form of Love Learn Math" Triple Threat One-Fall Qualifier for future #1 Contenders Match Cirno vs. Yuri Sakazaki vs. Black Orchid |
Winner: Black Orchid |
Youtube (w/ Chat) |
Match #5: "It’s Me, It’s Me, It’s EC3!" BWA vs. TNA - One-Fall Gamerman Gyminus vs. Ethan Carter III (EC3) |
Winner: EC3 |
Youtube (w/ Chat) |
Match #6: BWA Men's Tag Team Championship - No DQ Julius Belmont & Professor Lemeza vs. WOMBO COMBO!!! (Fox McCloud & Falco Lombardi) |
Winner: WOMBO COMBO!!! |
Youtube (w/ Chat) |
Match #7: Women's Tag Team Championship Magic Club (Sailor Mercury & Dark Magician Girl) vs. Digital Devil (Isabeau & Yukiko Amagi) |
Winner: Magic Club |
Youtube (w/ Chat) |
Match #8: Women's Championship - Iron Woman (20:00) "The Hitmare" Rarity vs. Crystal |
Winner: Crystal (6-5) |
Youtube (w/ Chat) |
Main Event: Men's Championship - One-Fall Bomberman vs. Beowulf |
Winner: Bomberman |
Youtube (w/ Chat) |
BONUS ROUND: 40-Man Royal Rumble for #1 Contendership
John Freeman, Jim Raynor, F.O.E., Buck Bumble, Forcystus, Sponge, Coach Z, Danny Sexbang, JonTron, Bo Jackson, Guy, John Cena, Jack Cayman, John Madden, Team Flare Grunt, JC Denton, Potatosaurusrex, Serious Sam, Gamerman Gyminus, Jack Frost, Biff Slamkovich, Kano, Terry Bogard, Gene Starwind, Julius Belmont, Lance Bean, Professor Lemeza, Cyclops, Serge, K', Greninja, Egoraptor, Hylian Captain, Mr. Foster, Caim, Gambit, Mega Man X, Makoto Yuki, Wonder Red, Tienshinhan |
Winner: Tienshinhan | Youtube (w/ Chat) |
Season 2[]
Episode #11: 「BWA is Not Crash」 - 2016-05-10 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match #1: "ROUND 2" - Six-Woman Battle Royale
Katia Managan vs. Charlotte Aulin vs. Shiki Misaki vs. Birdo vs. Lyra vs. Yukari Yakumo |
Winner: Katia Managan |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #2: "Chrono Cross & Y" - Triple Threat Table
Greninja vs. Megaman X vs. Serge |
Winner: Greninja |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #3: "Outlaw's Gambit" - K.O.
Gene Starwind vs. Gambit |
Winner: Gambit |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #4: "In the Lap of the Gods" - Tornado Tag Team
Made In Heaven (Palutena & Blanc) vs. The Gullwings (Yuna & Rikku) |
Winner: Made In Heaven |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #5: "More Machine than Woman" - One Fall
Glory vs. Hatsune Miku |
Winner: Hatsune Miku |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #6: "Beeus EXFL" - Triple Threat Ladder
Buck Bumble vs. John Madden vs. JC Denton |
Winner: JC Denton |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
MAIN EVENT: "Rock 'n Rollout" - Tag Team Qualifier for future #1 Contenders Match
Killing Flare (Mr. Foster & Team Flare Grunt) vs. Sunday Night Deathwatch (Jack Cayman & Biff Slamkovich) |
Winner: Killing Flare |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Episode #12: The Burning Crimson Sword Dances - 2016-05-22 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match #1: "Unicorn Wizzrobe" One-Fall Hylian Captain vs. Danny Sexbang |
Winner: Hylian Captain |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #2: "Shin Getter Double Dragon Type" Fatal 4-Way Steel Cage Linda Lash vs. Hilda vs. Ryune Zoldark vs. Jubilee |
Winner: Hilda |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #3: "GAME GRUMPS VS. Marvel vs. SNK'" Fatal 4-Way Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere One-Fall Cyclops vs. Terry Bogard vs. K' vs. Egoraptor |
Winner: Terry Bogard |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #4: "Losing Your Voice" 2/3 Falls Red vs. Excellen Browning |
Winner: Red (2-1) |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #5: "Taking Flight" Tag Team Bullet Hell Club (Cirno & Yukari Yakumo) vs. The Valkyries (Cynthia & Rarity) |
Winner: The Valkyries |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
MAIN EVENT: "Whoever Wins, We Lose" Hell in a Cell F.O.E. vs. Caim |
Winner: F.O.E. |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Episode #13: Hungry Like The Wulf - 2016-06-05 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match #1: "Militaires Slug Frontières" - One-Fall
Fio Germi vs. Paz Ortega Andrade |
Winner: Fio Germi |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #2: "Wonder-Ryu Ninjitsu" - Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere
Wonder-Red vs. Guy |
Winner: Wonder-Red |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #3: "The Legend of Cops & Robbers" - Fatal 4-Way Tables
Rouge the Bat vs. Patricia Wagon vs. Vi vs. Avatar Korra |
Winner: Patricia Wagon |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #4: "Serious Fortbowl 2: WhatHasToBeDone" - Tag Team
DA RAIDAHS!!! (Coach Z & Bo Jackson) vs. Serious Consequences (John Freeman & Serious Sam) |
Winner: DA RAIDAHS!!! |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #5: "Deckm@ster" - One Fall
Dark Magician Girl w/ Sailor Mercury vs. Chihaya Kisaragi w/ Tomoko Kuroki |
Winner: Chihaya Kisaragi |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #6: Internet Championship Fatal 4-Way Elimination
Zack Ryder (c) vs. Jack Frost vs. Sponge vs. Julius Belmont |
Winner: Jack Frost |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
MAIN EVENT: BWA Men's Championship
Bomberman (c) vs. Tienshinhan |
Winner: Tienshinhan |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Episode #14: Supreme Victory - 2016-06-19 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match #1: "「Killer Queen」" Tag-Team Qualifier for Future Women's Co-Op Championship #1 Contenders Match Made In Heaven (Palutena & Blanc) vs. |
Winner: Crimson Queens |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #2: "Black Dragoon" One-Fall Jim Raynor vs. Kano |
Winner: Jim Raynor |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #3: "King of Shadowrunners IV: Order of Ecclesia" Fatal 4-Way Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere One-Fall Shanoa vs. Yuri Sakazaki vs. Glory vs. Isabeau |
Winner: Glory |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #4: "Detroit Lions" Tornado Tag Team Qualifier for Future #1 Contenders Match Motor City Machine Guns (Laguna Loire & Lance Bean) vs. DA RAIDAHS!!! (John Madden & Coach Z) |
Winner: DA RAIDAHS!!! |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #5: "Skyward Swood" Submission Potatosaurusrex vs. JonTron |
Winner: JonTron |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
MAIN EVENT: BWA Women's Championship #1 Contenders Match Black Orchid vs. Tostada |
Winner: Black Orchid |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Episode #15: BONUS STAGE - 2016-07-10 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match #1: "For Fun" - Six-Man Ladder Match
Gene Starwind vs. Makoto Yuki vs. Forcystus vs. Professor Lemeza vs. Serge vs. Bloodman Gyminus |
Winner: Serge |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #2: "Mighty Shadow Runner" - One-Fall Qualifier
Patricia Wagon vs. Glory |
Winner: Patricia Wagon |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #3: "Hockey Night in Canada (2nd Frame)" - Tag Team #1 Co-Op Contenders Match
DA RAIDAHS!!! (John Madden & Bo Jackson) vs. Killing Flare (Mr. Foster & Team Flare Grunt) |
Winner: Killing Flare |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #4: "Deus Ex & Y" - One-Fall Qualifier
JC Denton vs. Greninja |
Winner: JC Denton |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #5: "A Kind of Magic" - Tag Team #1 Women's Co-Op Contenders Match
Crimson Queens (Minako Arisato & Dizzy) vs. The Valkyries (Cynthia & Rarity) |
Winner: Crimson Queens |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #6: "Tales of Subconia" - 10-Minute Ring of Fire Iron Woman Match
"Sailor" Birdo vs. Rita Mordio |
Winner: Birdo (2-1) |
YouTube (w/ chat |
MAIN EVENT: Elimination Chamber for the Sombrero of Victory
Tomoko Kuroki vs. Hatsune Miku vs. Cadence vs. Isabelle vs. Noriko Takaya vs. Katia Managan |
Winner: Cadence |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Episode #16: Team Instinct - 2016-07-24 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match #1: "Metal Slugma" - Tag-Team
BW Agency (Hilda & Lyra) vs. Militant Slug Frontiere (Fio Germi & Paz Ortega Andrade) |
Winner: Militant Slug Frontiere |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #2: "Wednesday Night Warriors: BFE" - Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere One-Fall
Biff Slamkovich vs. Hylian Captain vs. Serious Sam |
Winner: Biff Slamkovich |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #3: "Imperfect Cherry Blossom" - One-Fall
Tomoko Kuroki vs. Yukari Yakumo |
Winner: Yukari Yakumo |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #4: "THROW UP THE X" - Tornado Tag Team Tables
X-Men (Cyclops & Mega Man X) vs. The Empire (F.O.E. & Caim) |
Winner: X-Men |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #5: "The World Ends in Section (9) Q" - Fatal 4-Way Elimnation
Motoko Kusanagi vs. Cirno vs. Shiki Misaki vs. Yukiko Amagi |
Winner: Yukiko Amagi |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #6: "Star Wulf" - One-Fall
Beowulf (w/ Tienshinhan) vs. Fox McCloud (w/ Falco Lombardi) |
Winner: Fox McCloud |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
MAIN EVENT: BWA Women's Championship - One-Fall
Black Orchid vs. Crystal (c) |
Winner: Crystal |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Episode #17: Rock-Paper-Scissors - 2016-08-07 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match #1: "A TIME BOMB!?" - #1 Contendership for the BWA Men's Championship
JC Denton vs. Wonder-Red |
Winner: Wonder-Red |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #2: "Super Robot Crossing X-2: Battle" - Fatal 4-Way Women's Co-Op Qualifier
Excellen Browning vs. Rouge the Bat vs. Yuna vs. Isabelle |
Winner: Rouge the Bat |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #3: "Anarchy Train" - One-Fall
Jack Cayman vs. Egoraptor |
Winner: Jack Cayman |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #4: "Tales of Hivemonia XIV" - Tornado Tag Team
OK' Guy (K' & Guy) vs. Inferior Bees (Forcystus & Buck Bumble) |
Winner: Inferior Bees |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #5: "Douse()" - Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere
Sailor Mercury vs. Red w/ Minako Arisato |
Winner: Sailor Mercury |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #6: "Gate of Time" - Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere
Professor Lemeza vs. Serge |
Winner: Serge |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
MAIN EVENT: BWA Men's Championship - One-Fall
Tienshinhan (c) vs. Bomberman vs. Beowulf |
Winner: Tienshinhan |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Episode #18: Another One Bites the Dust - 2016-08-23 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match #1: Fatal 4-Way Elimination Match for the Internet Championship
Jack Frost (c) vs. Jim Raynor vs. Terry Bogard vs. Gambit |
Winner: Jim Raynor |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #2: "Mighty Switch F@rce" - #1 Contendership for the Women's Championship
Chihaya Kisaragi vs. Patricia Wagon |
Winner: Patricia Wagon |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #3: "HUMEN COMBET" - I-Quit! Match
Kano vs. John Freeman |
Winner: John Freeman |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #4: Six-Woman Ladder Match for the Sombrero of Victory
Cadence (c) vs. Hilda vs. Yukari Yukamo vs. Birdo vs. Vi vs. Rikku |
Winner: Birdo |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Match #5: "Risky Tactics" - Fatal 4-Way Tables
Charlotte Aulin vs. Jubilee vs. Risky Boots vs. Agrias Oaks |
Winner: Jubilee |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
MAIN EVENT (pt. 1): BWA Men's Co-Op Championship Match
WOMBO COMBO!!! (Fox McCloud & Falco Lombardi) (c) vs. Killing Flare (Mr. Foster & Team Flare Grunt) |
Winner: Killing Flare |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
MAIN EVENT (pt. 2): BWA Women's Co-Op Championship Match
Magic Club (Sailor Mercury & Dark Magician Girl) (c) vs. Crimson Queens (Minako Arisato & Dizzy) |
Winner: Magic Club |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
BONUS ROUND: "Purgatory" - Fatal 4-Way Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere One-Fall; 2K16 Edition
Fox McCloud vs. Kano vs. Potato vs. F.O.E. |
Winner: Potato |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
Episode #19: Final Showdown Part 1 - 2016-09-04 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match #1: "X-bone" - #1 Contendership for the Men's Co-Op Championship
X-Men (Cyclops & Mega Man X) vs. Inferior Bees (Forcystus & Buck Bumble) |
Winner: Inferior Bees |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
Match #2: "The Filler Arc" - Fatal 4-Way Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Elimination
Shanoa vs. Blanc vs. Shiki Misaki vs. Korra |
Winner: Korra |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
Match #3: Fatal 4-Way Hell in a Cell for the Internet Championship
Jim Raynor (c) vs. Serge vs. Jack Cayman vs. Serious Sam |
Winner: Jack Cayman |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
Match #4: "Space Marines" - #1 Contendership for the Women's Co-Op Championship
M.S.F. (Paz Ortega Andrade & Fio Germi) vs. Space & Glory (Glory & Rouge the Bat) |
Winner: Space & Glory |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
Match #5: Fatal 4-Way Flaming Tables for the Sombrero of Victory
Birdo (c) vs. Tostada vs. Cirno vs. Cynthia |
Winner: Tostada |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
Match #6: "Random Select" - Six-Man Over the Top Rope Battle Royale
Gamerman Gymcina vs. Scott Steiner vs. Cheex vs. The Rock (Retro) vs. John Cena vs. Bobby Roode |
Winner: Scott Steiner |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
Match #7: "The Queen of Fighters" - Knockout
Athena Asamiya vs. Yuri Sakazaki |
Winner: Yuri Sakazaki |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
MAIN EVENT: "One for the Road" - Tag Team
Game Grumps (Egoraptor & JonTron) vs. Shadow Operatives (JC Denton & Makoto Yuki) |
Winner: Shadow Operatives |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
Episode #20: Final Showdown Part 2 - 2016-09-25 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Match #1: "BWA Ultimate-II" - Fatal 4-Way Elimination
Dart vs. Demi-Fiend vs. Rygar vs. Jecht w/ "Refiroth" as the Special Guest Referee |
Winner: Jecht |
YouTube (w/ chat) | |
Match #2: "The Battle For Everyone's Memes" - Six-Man Tag Team Elimination
The Koopa Krew (Zack Ryder, Hylian Captain & Potato) vs. The Empire (F.O.E., Jack Frost & Caim) |
Winner: The Empire |
YouTube (w/ chat) | |
Match #3: "The Super Bowl" - Triple Threat
Bo Jackson vs. John Madden vs. Coach Z |
Winner: John Madden |
YouTube (w/ chat) | |
Match #4: "Super Robot Wars" - Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere
Excellen Browning vs. Noriko Takaya |
Winner: Noriko Takaya |
YouTube (w/ chat) | |
Match #5: "WrestleMania 13" - 2/3 Falls Submission
Rarity vs. Dizzy |
Winner: Dizzy (2-0) |
YouTube (w/ chat) | |
Match #6: "Día de Muertos" - Fatal 4-Way Ladder Match for the Sombrero of Victory
Tostada (c) vs. Lyra vs. Ryune Zoldark vs. Chihaya Kisaragi |
Winner: Lyra |
YouTube (w/ chat) | |
Match #7: "It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, MadWorld" - Ring of Fire Match for the Internet Championship
Jack Cayman (c) vs. Biff Slamkovich |
Winner: Biff Slamkovich |
YouTube (w/ chat) | |
Match #8:"Shadowrealm" - Tag Team Match for the BWA Women's Tag Team Championship
Magic Club (Sailor Mercury & Dark Magician Girl) (c) vs. Space & Glory (Glory & Rouge the Bat) |
Winner: Magic Club |
YouTube (w/ chat) | |
Match #9: "L O D S of G A L D" - Tag Team Match for the BWA Men's Tag Team Championship
Killing Flare (Mr. Foster & Team Flare Grunt) (c) vs. Inferior Bees (Forcystus & Buck Bumble) |
Winner: Killing Flare |
YouTube (w/ chat) | |
Match #10: "Battle of Gods" - BWA Men's Championship
Tienshinhan (c) vs. Wonder-Red |
Winner: Tienshinhan |
YouTube (w/ chat) | |
Main Event: "2.B.A Master" - BWA Women's Championship
Crystal (c) vs. Patricia Wagon |
Winner: Patricia Wagon |
YouTube (w/ Chat) | |
Epilogue: | Youtube (w/ Chat |
Season 3[]
Episode #21: BWA Annual - 2017-04-23 - Episode playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
Match 1: "Birdwings" - One Fall
Isabelle (w/ Roman Reigns) vs. Yuna (w/ Rikku) |
Winner: Yuna |
YouTube w/ chat |
Match 2: "GET EQUIPPED WITH: Hydro Star-m" - Fatal 4-Way Elimination
Mega Man X vs. Greninja vs. Julius Belmont vs. Gene Starwind |
Winner: Gene Starwind |
YouTube w/ Chat |
Match 3: "Scrap Island" - Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere
Fio Germi vs. Risky Boots |
Winner: Fio Germi |
YouTube w/ Chat |
Match 4: "XFL" - Tag-Team
DA RAIDAHS!!! (Bo Jackson & Coach Z) vs. Sunday Night Deathwatch (Jack Cayman & Biff Slamkovich) |
Winner: Sunday Night Deathwatch |
YouTube w/ Chat |
Match 5: "The Future is Now, Thanks to Science!" - Fatal 4-Way TLC; 2K17 Edition
Kano vs. Team Flare Grunt vs. Gambit vs. Hylian Captain |
Winner: Gambit |
YouTube w/ Chat |
Match 6: "Auto-Pilot" - Fatal 4-Way Tables
Cirno vs. Cynthia vs. Noriko Takaya vs. Ryune Zoldark |
Winner: Cynthia |
YouTube w/ Chat |
Match 7: "Wild Wind Waker" - BWA Ultimate Match
Yusuke Urameshi vs. Link |
Winner: Link |
YouTube w/ Chat |
MAIN EVENT: One Fall for the Sombrero of Victory
Lyra (c) vs. Isabeau |
Winner: Isabeau | YouTube w/ Chat |
Episode #22: New Game+ - 2017-05-14 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
"Wulfamania Reborn" One Fall Beowulf vs. John Madden |
Winner: Beowulf |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
".execute" Triple Threat Tables Tomoko Kuroki vs. Dizzy vs. Black Orchid |
Winner: Black Orchid |
YouTube (w/ chat) |
"Zombie Powder" One Fall Agrias Oaks vs. Tostada |
Winner: Agrias Oaks |
YoTtube (w/ Chat) |
"Enter the Ultra Beasts" Tag Team Killing Flare (Mr. Foster & Team Flare Grunt) vs. The Empire (F.O.E. & Jack Frost) |
Winner: Killing Flare |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
"Black Dragon Claw" Fatal Four Way Ladder for Viewers Choice Championship Kano vs. Biff Slamkovich vs. Bo Jackson vs. Greninja |
Winner: Greninja |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
"Rain Dance" One Fall Sailor Mercury vs. Cadence |
Winner: Cadence |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
"Mark of the Millennium 2001" Tornado Tag Team The Gullwings (Yuna & Rikku) vs. Maximum Impact (Excellen Browning & Yuri Sakazaki) |
Winner: Maximum Impact |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
"Oh my God JC, a Chiaotzu!" One Fall Tienshinhan vs. JC Denton |
Winner: Tienshinhan |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
Episode #23: Under the Truck - 2017-05-21 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | ||
---|---|---|
"Harmony of Despair" One Fall Hatsune Miku vs. Charlotte Aulin |
Winner: Hatsune Miku |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
"Rajin in a Cagjun" Fatal 4-Way Steel Cage Professor Lemeza vs. Makoto Yuki vs. Gambit vs. Cyclops |
Winner: Gambit |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
"Lavender Town" Tag Team BW Agency (Lyra & Crystal) vs. Shiki Misaki & Tostada |
Winner: BW Agency |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
"HYDRO STORM" 2/3 Falls for the Viewers Choice Championship Greninja (c) vs. Julius Belmont |
Winner: Julius Belmont (2-1) |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
"Law & Order" One Fall Patricia Wagon vs. Fio Germi |
Winner: Patricia Wagon |
YouTube (w/ Chat) |
Episode #24: War of the Lions - 2017-05-29 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat) | |||
---|---|---|---|
"Maximillion Pegasus" One Fall Cynthia vs. Dark Magician Girl |
Winner: Hatsune Miku |
YouTube (w/ Chat) | |
"King of Slam Mastersword" Fatal 4-Way Elimination Hylian Captain vs. K' vs. Biff Slamkovich vs. Mega Man X |
Winner: Hylian Captain |
YouTube (w/ Chat) | |
"Massachusetts Destruction" Tag Team Shadow Operatives (JC Denton & Makoto Yuki) vs. DA RAIDAHS!!! (John Madden & Coach Z) |
Winner: Shadow Operatives |
YouTube (w/ Chat) | |
"Mercury Boots" K.O. Risky Boots vs. Shanoa |
Winner: Shanoa |
YouTube (w/ Chat) | |
"Junkyard Dog" Six-Woman Over the Top Rope Battle Royale for the Women's Viewers Choice Championship Yuri Sakazaki vs. Sailor Mercury vs. Isabelle vs. Isabeau vs. Dizzy vs. Rikku |
Winner: Dizzy |
YouTube (w/ Chat) | |
"Million Dollar Bounty" One Fall | Gene Starwind vs. Jack Cayman | Winner: Jack Cayman | YouTube (w/ Chat) |
"Amplified" Triple Threat One Fall | Agrias Oaks vs. Hatsune Miku vs. Cadence | Winner: Agrias Oaks | YouTube (w/ Chat) |
For YouTube videos which have been blocked in certain regions due to Content ID matches and/or copyright claims, mirrors to dailymotion have been provided by match recorders WhytePanther and fits. Links to mirrored matches will be displayed alongside the YouTube link, and links to mirrored plot, pre-show or post-show segments will be displayed at the bottom of the match card. Recent episodes are also available on Twitch for a limited time following the broadcast.