Fandom

Video Game Championship Wrestling Wiki

EDBW

739pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share
EDBW
VGCW Spin-Off Show
EDBW Logo
Show Logo. Based off a combination of ECW logo styles.
Full Title: Extreme Dudebro Wrestling
Nickname(s) Expand Dongbro Wrestling,
Everyone Does Blackout Wrestling,
Every Day Babies in the Way
Broadcaster: John Dudebro
@JohnDudebro
Games Used: WWE 2K14
Episodes: 58 (To Date)
Date Range:
2014-01-23 - Current
EDBW Champion Big the Cat
EDBW Undisputed Women's Champion Kerrigan
EDBW Co-Op Champions Papyrus & Sans
EDBW Trios Champions Magic Troupe (Trucy Wright, Jaina Proudmoore & Marle)
Preceded By SNST

Extreme DudeBro Wrestling is a developmental program for VGCW hosted by John Dudebro in which potential talent fights in order to determine their skills and traits for a chance to be accepted into VGCW proper. It is the successor to SNST following Supernormal Step's retirement from CAW-making.


EDBW was officially announced following the Star Road tournament on January 21st, 2014, with the first show taking place two nights later.



AboutEdit

EDBW features both male and female wrestlers made by a number of CAW creators in the community, including some characters carried over from SNST and Star Road. The show features a variety of matches with four championships available. Episodes featured wrestling matches without any plot scenes until the July 24th, 2015 episode of EDBW, which introduced storylines to the show.

TalentEdit

Real People
Nintendo
Capcom
Sega
Konami
Square Enix
Other (Game Character)
Other (Character Type)
Co-Op Tag Team
Guest Wrestlers
These characters aren't technically on the roster, but for some reason they still show up every once in a while.
General Managers
On-Screen Personnel
These characters are former wrestlers who have taken up a role backstage.
Graduates
Drafted
These characters were drafted to BWA.
Inactive

ChampionsEdit

EDBW Champions EDBW Women's Champions EDBW Co-Op Champions EDBW Trios Champions
EDBWChamp EDBWUndisputedWomens EDBWCoOp EDBW Trios Championship

2014-01-23 - Dante
2014-02-21 - Pepsiman
2014-03-22 - Serge
2014-04-19 - Johnny Gat
2014-07-25 - Demoman
2014-08-14 - Kratos
2015-01-09 - Reyn
2015-02-27 - Lucas
2015-05-08 - Liquid Snake
2015-11-24 - Eddie Riggs
2016-04-08 - Big the Cat

2014-01-23 - Lucina
2014-04-03 - Vacant
2014-05-02 - Saria
2014-06-06 - Clementine
2014-06-20 - Sonya Blade
2014-10-07 - Jinx
2014-12-20 - Rainbow Mika
2015-03-20 - Sophitia Alexandra
2015-11-24 - Morrigan
2016-03-18 - Jeanne
2016-08-19 - Alice Liddell
2016-12-09 - Kerrigan

2015-11-24 - Sam & Max: Freelance Police
2016-08-19 - Papyrus & Sans

2016-12-09 - Magic Troupe

EpisodesEdit

Season 1: This Is ExtremeEdit

Episode 1 - Rise Above Fate - 2014-01-23 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"TWO Perfect Girls? What Could Possibly go Wrong?" TLC Match
Bubsy VS. Brock
Winner:
Brock
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
"Remember the 90's" Match
Black Orchid VS. Sonya Blade
Winner:
Black Orchid
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
"Put it on the Pepsi" Hell in a Cell Match
The Noid VS. Pepsiman
Winner:
Pepsiman
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
"Skateboarding is Not a Crime" Tag Team Match
Jet Set Radio - Cube & Gum VS. Wright Anything Agency - Maya Fey & Ema Skye
Winners:
Wright Anything Agency
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Fatal Four-Way Elimination Match
Jeff Gerstmann VS. Jacket VS. Serge VS. Goomba
Winner:
Jeff Gerstmann
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Fatal Four-Way Elimination Match
Leona Heidern VS. Lucina VS. Elizabeth VS. Kinzie Kensington
Winner:
Lucina
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Championship Six-Man Battle Royal Match
Magus VS. Iron Tager VS. Dante VS. Johnny Gat VS. Big the Cat VS. Johnny Cage
Winner:
Dante
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 2 - Vegeta's Not Dead - 2014-02-07 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"Whispering Rock Candy" Tables Match
Ness VS. Raz
Winner:
Ness
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Match
Pepsiman vs. Brock
Winner:
Pepsiman
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship #1 Contenders Match
Strong Bad vs. Sketch Turner vs. Guybrush Threepwood vs. Professor Oak
Winner:
Strong Bad
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Detectives" Match
Naoto Shirogane w/ Rise Kujikawa vs. Lynne
Winner:
Naoto Shirogane
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"You Sayin' I Like PINGAS?" Tag Team Match
Skullo-Mikazuchi - Kanji Tatsumi & Skullomania vs. Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder
Winners:
Team Bean Machine
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Jeff Gerstmann (Champion) vs. Strong Bad

Winner:
Strong Bad

Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"The Salt Still Burns" Last Man Standing Match
Johnny Cage vs. Travis Touchdown
Winner:
Travis Touchdown
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Match
Lucina (Champion) vs. Black Orchid
Winner:
Lucina
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 3 - Blackout - 2014-02-21 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"Who Let Him In?!" Fatal Four-Way First Blood Match
Raziel vs. Dirk the Daring vs. Viewtiful Joe vs. Link
Winner:
Raziel
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"The Citizen Kane of Wrestling Matches" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match
Ellie vs. Elizabeth
Winner:
Ellie
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"A Song of Ice and Fire" Triple Threat Match
Eddie Riggs vs. Sub-Zero vs. Ragnaros
Winner:
Sub-Zero
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"This Frozen Flame is Not Big Enough. Bring Us Bigger." Match
Serge vs. The King of All Cosmos
Winner:
Serge
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Funk on the High Seas" Tag Team TLC Match
The Dashing Rogues - Guybrush Threepwood & Vyse vs. ToeJam & Earl - ToeJam & Earl
Winners:
The Dashing Rogues
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Kurain Streaming Technique" KO Match
Maya Fey vs. Jinx

Winner:
Maya Fey

Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Miami Murder Trials" Match
Jacket vs. Miles Edgeworth
Winner:
Jacket
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat

EDBW Championship ⅔ Falls Match
Dante (Champion) vs. Pepsiman

Winner:
Pepsiman
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 4 - Coast to Coast - 2014-03-07 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"ARE YOU OAK-KAY?" 2/3 Falls Match
Terry Bogard vs. Professor Oak
Winner:
Terry Bogard
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Queen of Blades" Match
Sonya Blade vs. Kerrigan
Winner:
Kerrigan
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"A Duck and a Cat Walk Into a Domino's..." Triple Threat Match
Scrooge McDuck vs. The Noid vs. Bubsy
Winner:
The Noid
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"He Found Him!" Tornado Tag Match
Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. Here's Froggy! - Big the Cat & Frog
Winners:
Here's Froggy!
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Tales of Scientific Burials the Third" Fatal Four-Way Match
Kinzie Kensington vs. Ema Skye vs. Sheena Fujibayashi vs. Saria
Winner:
Sheena Fujibayashi
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match
Strong Bad (Champion) vs. Sub-Zero

Winner:
Strong Bad

Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Match
Lucina (Champion) vs. Ellie
Winner:
Lucina
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 5 - Salt Beyond Time - 2014-03-22 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"I'm Gonna Renovate Your Ass" Match
Iron Tager vs. Kanji Tatsumi w/ Rise Kujikawa
Winner:
Iron Tager
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders TLC Match
Terry Bogard vs. Travis Touchdown vs. Serge
Winner:
Serge
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"The Skating Dead" Tornado Tag Tables Match
Jet Set Radio - Cube & Gum vs. The Survivors - Ellie & Clementine
Winners:
Jet Set Radio
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Hey There, Small Business Owner" Match
Jeff Gerstmann vs. Johnny Gat
Winner:
Johnny Gat
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Match
Sheena Fujibayashi vs. Kerrigan
Winner:
Kerrigan
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Woody Memorial Battle Royale" Over the Top Rope Battle Royale
Johnny Cage vs. Goomba vs. Magus vs. Vyse vs. Raz vs. Brock

Winner:
Goomba

Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Killer vs. Killed" Match
Lynne vs. Black Orchid
Winner:
Lynne
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship Match
Pepsiman (Champion) vs. Serge
Winner:
Serge
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 6 - Running Hell - 2014-03-28 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"Robot Apocalypse" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match
Clementine vs. Curly Brace
*Curly was stuck in an AI loop running into the barricade and the match had to be stopped.
Winner:
No Contest*
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"8 Fantastic Skullodreams, 8 Awesome Objections" Triple Threat Match
Skullomania vs. Eddie Riggs vs. Miles Edgeworth
Winner:
Eddie Riggs
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Pirates of the Nowhere Islands" Tag Team Last Man Standing Match
The Dashing Rogues - Vyse & Guybrush Threepwood vs. The Chosen Two - Ness & Lucas
Winners:
The Dashing Rogues
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Inaba-Columbia eSports League Sponsored by Crystals" Fatal Four-Way Match
Jinx vs. Naoto Shirogane vs. Elizabeth vs. Edea Lee
Winner:
Naoto Shirogane
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Burning Comics" Inferno Match
Ragnaros vs. Sketch Turner
Winner:
Ragnaros
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Match
Goomba vs. Johnny Gat

Winner:
Johnny Gat

Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Strong Bad (Champion) vs. Iron Tager
Winner:
Strong Bad
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Iron Woman Match
Lucina (Champion) vs. Kerrigan
Winner:
Lucina (8-2)
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 7 - I'm Drunk - 2014-04-19 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"Slam Reaver" Match
Raziel vs. Charles Barkley
Winner:
Charles Barkley
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Dead and Buried" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match
Lynne vs. Saria
Winner:
Saria
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"KoAC: Demo May Cry featuring Jacket from the Hotline Miami Series" Fatal Four-Way Tables Match
King of All Cosmos vs. Dante vs. Jacket vs. Demoman
Winner:
Dante
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Cage Story" Steel Cage Match
Curly Brace vs. Sheena Fujibayashi
Winner:
Sheena Fujibayashi
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Dancing All Night" Tornado Tag Team Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match
ToeJam & Earl - ToeJam & Earl vs. Skullo-Mikazuchi - Kanji Tatsumi & Skullomania
Winners:
Skullo-Mikazuchi
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Perfect Dark as Pitch" Match
Edea Lee vs. Joanna Dark
Winner:
Edea Lee
Twitch Youtube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Henshin-A-Glenn-Glenn" Submission Match
Viewtiful Joe vs. Frog
Winner:
Frog
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship Match
Serge (Champion) vs. Johnny Gat
Winner:
Johnny Gat
Twitch Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Eddie Riggs (Champion) vs. Frog
Winner:
Frog
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 8 - I Buried Gravity - 2014-05-02 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"Age in the Cage" Steel Cage Match
Professor Oak vs. Johnny Cage
Winner:
Johnny Cage
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"A Windy and Sunny Day in Duckburg" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match
Scrooge McDuck vs. Big the Cat
Winner:
Big the Cat
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Dr. Tracksuit & The Freezing Bionic Fuckheads" Fatal Four-Way Elimination Match
Travis Touchdown vs. Sub-Zero vs. Jeff Gerstmann vs. Rad Spencer
Winner:
Rad Spencer
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Kombat.time" Falls Count Anywhere Match
Kinzie Kensington vs. Sonya Blade
Winner:
Sonya Blade
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"The Brock Wind Howls" Match
Magus vs. Brock
Winner:
Magus
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Dr. Robotnik's Mean Product Placement Machine" Tag Team Match
Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. The Combo Meal - Pepsiman & The Noid
Winners:
Team Bean Machine
Twitch Youtube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship 6-Woman Ladder Match
Naoto Shirogane vs. Saria vs. Sheena Fujibayashi vs. Edea Lee vs. Ellie vs. Cynthia
Winner:
Saria
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 9 - Still. Standing. - 2014-05-16 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"I Love Love Rocket Launchers" Tag Team Match
Jet Set Radio - Cube & Gum vs. S.P.A.R.R.O.W.S - Fio Germi & Eri Kasamoto
Winners:
S.P.A.R.R.O.W.S
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Perfect Instinct" Match
Black Orchid vs. Joanna Dark
Winner:
Joanna Dark
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"The Rushing Dead" Last Woman Standing Match
Clementine vs. Kerrigan
Winner:
Clementine
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match
Kanji Tatsumi (Champion) vs. Rad Spencer
Winner:
Kanji Tatsumi
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
30 Man Royal Rumble for the #1 Contenders Shot at the EDBW Title
Raz, Brock, Miles Edgeworth, Sketch Turner, Sub-Zero, Raziel, Terry Bogard, Pepsiman, Serge, Goomba, Professor Oak, Ragnaros, King of All Cosmos, Viewtiful Joe, Eddie Riggs, Magus, Guybrush Threepwood , Demoman , Lucas, Scrooge McDuck, Big the Cat, Frog, Skullomania, Travis Touchdown, Dante, Vyse, Strong Bad, Senator Armstrong, Jacket, Jeff Gerstmann
Winner:
Vyse
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 10 - Killscreen - 2014-06-07 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders TLC Match
Sonya Blade vs. Joanna Dark
Winner:
Sonya Blade
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Reyns of Nature" Match
Senator Armstrong vs. Reyn
Winner:
Senator Armstrong
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Robotnik is a Wiener" Tag Team Match
Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. ToeJam & Earl - ToeJam & Earl
Winners:
ToeJam & Earl
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Kanji Tatsumi (Champion) vs. The King of All Cosmos
Winner:
The King of All Cosmos
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"It is Written, Only Link Can Defeat Banon" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match
Link vs Banon
Winner:
Link
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
The King of All Cosmos (Champion) vs. Guybrush Threepwood
Winner:
Guybrush Threepwood
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Match
Saria (Champion) vs. Clementine
Winner:
Clementine
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Vengeance" I Quit Match
Magus vs. Kratos
Winner:
Magus
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Guybrush Threepwood (Champion) vs. Rash
Winner:
Rash
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship 2/3 Falls Match
Johnny Gat (Champion) vs. Vyse
Winner:
Johnny Gat (2-0)
Twitch YouTube w/Chat

Season 2: Blades of OlympusEdit

Episode 11 - Stay In Your Lane - 2014-06-20 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"What Makes Me A Good Prosecutor?" 2/3 Falls Match
Miles Edgeworth vs. Demoman
Winner:
Demoman (2-1)
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Ghost Story Alpha" Triple Threat Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match
Lynne vs. Curly Brace vs. R. Mika
Winner:
R. Mika
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"T.A.G. T.E.A.M. M.A.T.C.H." Tag Team Match
S.P.A.R.R.O.W.S - Fio Germi & Eri Kasamoto vs. A.P.M. - Kerrigan & Jinx
Winners:
A.P.M.
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat
"Monstar 3" Falls Count Anywhere Match
Charles Barkley vs. Lucas
Winner:
Lucas
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Not That Red" Match
Cynthia vs. Red
Winner:
Cynthia
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Tables Match
Senator Armstrong vs. Magus
Winner:
No Contest
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Match
Clementine (Champion) vs. Sonya Blade
Winner:
Sonya Blade
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 12 - B-B-Brother - 2014-07-11 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"How Do You Kickback With Boxing Gloves On?" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match
Terry Bogard vs. Strong Bad
Winner:
Strong Bad
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"A Tale of Mrs and Grs, Eternally Retold" Match
Edea Lee vs. Sophitia Alexandra
Winner:
Sophitia Alexandra
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Froggy Dynamite" Tag Team Match
Here's Froggy! - Big the Cat & Frog vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson
Winners:
Here's Froggy!
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat
"Investigation Crew" No DQ Steel Cage Match
Naoto Shirogane vs. Kinzie Kensington
Winner:
Naoto Shirogane
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"8 Awesome Pages" Match
Sketch Turner vs. Eddie Riggs
Winner:
Sketch Turner
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Falls Count Anywhere Match
R. Mika vs. Cynthia
Winner:
R. Mika
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Walk the Time-osaur" Match
Serge vs. Goomba
Winner:
Goomba
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship Triple Threat Match
Johnny Gat (Champion) vs. Senator Armstrong vs. Magus
Winner:
Johnny Gat
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 13 - Everyone Does Koronco Buster Wrestling - 2014-07-18 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"Ice Cold Pepsi" Tables Match
Sub-Zero vs. Pepsiman
Winner:
Pepsiman
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Fuck You, Fuckhead" Match
Travis Touchdown vs. Dante
Winner:
Dante
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"She's a Pizza" Match
Black Orchid vs. Mona
Winners:
Black Orchid
Twitch

YouTube w/Chat

EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Rash vs. Goomba
Winners:
Goomba
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
"Pokemon vs. Capcom" Fatal Four-Way Match
Professor Oak vs. Rad Spencer vs. Viewtiful Joe vs. Brock
Winner:
Rad Spencer
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"The Rushing Dead Season 2" Tornado Tag Team Extreme Rules Match
A.P.M. - Kerrigan & Jinx vs. The Survivors - Ellie & Clementine
Winner:
The Survivors
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Match
Strong Bad vs. Demoman
Winner:
Demoman
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Forget About Friends, This Is Miami" Match
Jeff Gerstmann vs. Jacket
Winner:
Jacket
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Hell in a Cell Match
Sonya Blade (Champion) vs. R. Mika
Winner:
Sonya Blade
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 14 - The Aquarium - 2014-07-25 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"Lonely Rolling Star" Match
The King of All Cosmos vs. Lucas
Winner:
Lucas
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"I'm Taking You Pirates Down" Tag Team Match
The Dashing Rogues - Vyse & Guybrush Threepwood vs. Skullo-Mikazuchi - Kanji Tatsumi & Skullomania
Winner:
Skullo-Mikazuchi
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Perfect Deku" Match
Saria vs. Joanna Dark
Winners:
Joanna Dark
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat
"It's Reyn Time to Slam Now" Fatal Four-Way Extreme Rules Match
Reyn vs. Kratos vs. Miles Edgeworth vs. Charles Barkley
Winner:
Kratos
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Do Robots Have Hearts?" Match
Curly Brace vs. Aqua
Winner:
Aqua
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Match
Sophitia Alexandra vs. Black Orchid
Winner:
Sophitia
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Funky Dynamite" Tornado Tag Team Match
ToeJam & Earl - ToeJam & Earl vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson
Winner:
ToeJam & Earl
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship TLC Match
Johnny Gat (Champion) vs. Demoman
Winner:
Demoman
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 15 - Keep Rollin' Rollin' Rollin' Rollin' - 2014-08-01 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"Better Red than Dead" 2/3 Falls Match
Red vs. Lynne
Winner:
Red (2-0)
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"No, Movieland Doesn't Have Battletoads" Match
Viewtiful Joe vs. Rash
Winner:
Viewtiful Joe
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
"Pizza Man Legends" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Match
Mona vs. Tron Bonne
Winners:
Tron Bonne
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat
"We Are Finally Dumbots" Tornado Tag Tables Match
Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. The Fuckheads - Dante & Travis Touchdown
Winner:
Team Bean Machine
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Braviary Default" Match
Cynthia vs. Edea Lee
Winner:
Cynthia
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"300% MAD" Match
Senator Armstrong vs. Asura
Winner:
Asura
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Longer than Three Minutes" Ring of Fire Non-Title Match
Johnny Gat vs. Demoman
Winner:
Demoman
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Match
Sonya Blade (Champion) vs. Sophitia Alexandra
Winner:
Sonya Blade
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 16 - The Triple Crown - 2014-08-14 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat

EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Triple Threat Match
Jacket vs. Asura vs. Kratos

Winner:
Kratos
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
"Real Soviet Metal" Match
Eddie Riggs vs. Iron Tager
Winner:
Iron Tager
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"SNKavely Default" Tag Team Match
S.P.A.R.R.O.W.S - Fio Germi & Eri Kasamoto vs. Brave Story - Edea Lee & Curly Brace
Winners:
S.P.A.R.R.O.W.S
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat
"Time Travel to the 90's" Match
Sketch Turner vs. Frog
Winner:
Sketch Turner
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"We eSports Now" Falls Count Anywhere Match
R. Mika vs. Jinx w/ Kerrigan
Winner:
Jinx
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
"The Black Windy and Sunny Day Howls" Match
Magus vs. Big the Cat
Winner:
Big the Cat
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Match
Aqua vs. Tron Bonne
Winner:
Tron Bonne
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Championship Hell in a Cell Match
Demoman (Champion) vs. Kratos
Winner:
Kratos
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 17 - The King is Dead, Long Live the King - 2014-08-29 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"Can We Go Back to 4 Corners?" Fatal Four-Way Match
Strong Bad vs. Sub-Zero vs. Serge vs. Brock
Winner:
Brock
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Clicker Instinct" Match
Ellie vs. Black Orchid
Winner:
Black Orchid
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Players Like to Swing" Match
Rad Spencer vs. Jeff Gerstmann
Winner:
Jeff Gerstmann
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat
"You Sayin' I'm BEAUTIFUL~~~~" Tornado Tag TLC Match
Skullo-Mikazuchi - Kanji Tatsumi & Skullomania vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson
Winners:
Cho Aniki
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"I'll Hack Your Datadyne" Falls Count Anywhere Match
Kinzie Kensington vs. Joanna Dark
Winner:
Joanna Dark
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Triple Threat Extreme Rules Match
Big the Cat vs. Iron Tager vs. Sketch Turner
Winner:
Iron Tager
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"You Were Carlos" Match
The King of All Cosmos vs. Professor Oak
Winner:
Professor Oak
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship 2/3 Falls Match
Sonya Blade (Champion) vs. Tron Bonne
Winner:
Sonya Blade (2-0)
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 18 - Drowning in Salt - 2014-09-19 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"It Will Never Be Lucas Time" Triple Threat Match
Travis Touchdown vs. Reyn vs. Lucas
Winner:
Reyn
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Swarm the Shepards" Falls Count Anywhere Match
Kerrigan w/ Jinx vs. Robin
Winner:
Robin
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Slams of Arcadia" 2/3 Falls Match
Charles Barkley vs. Vyse
Winner:
Charles Barkley (2-1)
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat
"Gat Out of Limbo" Match
Johnny Gat vs. Dante
Winner:
Dante
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"StupidzombieIhateyou" Match
Clementine vs. Marie
Winner:
Marie
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Red Onions, Green Peppers, and Greek Olives, Fire-Baked" Flaming Tables Match
Red vs. Saria vs. Sophitia Alexandra vs. Mona
Winner:
Mona
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Dumbot Generations" Tag Team Match
Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. Radical Dreamers - Magus & Serge
Winners:
Team Bean Machine
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship Match
Kratos (Champion) vs. Iron Tager
Winners:
Kratos
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 19 - Life is Beautiful - 2014-09-26 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"She's a Meowth" #1 Contenders Qualifer Match
Black Orchid vs. Cynthia
Winner:
Black Orchid
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Maritime Law" Match
Guybrush Threepwood vs. Miles Edgeworth
Winner:
Miles Edgeworth
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"I Found Your Fucking Frog" Tag Team Match
The Fuckheads - Dante & Travis Touchdown vs. Here's Froggy! - Big the Cat & Frog
Winner:
Here's Froggy!
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Elimination Match
Joanna Dark vs. Jinx vs. Robin vs. Marie vs. Mona vs. Black Orchid
Winner:
Jinx
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
30 Man Royal Rumble for the #1 Contenders Shot at the EDBW Title
Lucas, Frog, Dante, Sketch Turner, Miles Edgeworth, Bubsy, Senator Armstrong, Viewtiful Joe, Robin, Charles Barkley, Pepsiman, Jeff Gerstmann, Eddie Riggs, Professor Oak, Demoman, Johnny Gat, Big the Cat, Sub-Zero, Guybrush Threepwood, Rad Spencer, Reyn, Magus, Francis York Morgan, Asura, Kanji Tatsumi, Brock, Jacket, Strong Bad, Serge, Travis Touchdown
Winner:
Francis York Morgan
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 20 - Killscreen 2 - 2014-10-07 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"What Makes Me A GREAT Prosecutor?" 30 Minute Iron Man Match
Miles Edgeworth vs. Demoman
Winner:
Miles Edgeworth (11-10)
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"[Hug Kenny]" EDBW vs. NXT Match
Clementine vs. Bayley
Winner:
Clementine
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Fraud Detection Warning" Divekick Rules Match
Jeff Gerstmann vs. Johnny Gat
Winner:
Johnny Gat
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat
"IT'S NO USE" Match
Kinzie Kensington vs. Princess Elise
Winner:
Princess Elise
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Elimination Chamber Match
Goomba (Champion) vs. Jacket vs. Asura vs. Guybrush Threepwood vs. Rad Spencer vs. Charles Barkley
Winner:
Asura
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Match
Sonya Blade (Champion) vs. Jinx w/ Kerrigan
Winner:
Jinx
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship Match
Kratos (Champion) vs. Francis York Morgan
Winner:
Kratos
Twitch YouTube w/Chat

Season 3: Out With the OldEdit

Episode 21 - What Could Pawsibly Go Wrong - 2014-10-14 Full Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"Better Bury the Infected" Match
Ellie vs. Saria
Winner:
Saria
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Junes Doesn't Have Battletoads Either" Extreme Rules Match
Kanji Tatsumi vs. Rash
Winner:
Rash
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Cool Cat" Hell in a Cell Match
Bubsy vs. Sub-Zero
Winner:
Bubsy
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat
"Colors of the Rainbow" Fatal Four-Way Match
Tron Bonne vs. Aqua vs. Lynne vs. R. Mika
Winner:
R. Mika
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Vote Armstrong 1996" Triple Threat Match
Sketch Turner vs. Pepsiman vs. Senator Armstrong
Winner:
Pepsiman
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Bravely Jungling" Tornado Tag Team Tables Match
A.P.M. - Jinx & Kerrigan vs. Brave Story - Curly Brace & Edea Lee
Winners:
A.P.M.
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Hollywood Tried to Kill the Metal" Match
Eddie Riggs vs. Viewtiful Joe
Winner:
Eddie Riggs
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship Match
Kratos (Champion) vs. Miles Edgeworth
Winner:
Kratos
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 22 - 22? OH MAN - 2014-10-24 Twitch Part 1 Twitch Part 2 Full YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders TLC Match
Clementine vs. R. Mika
Winner:
Clementine
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"No More Heracross" Match
Travis Touchdown vs. Brock
Winner:
Brock
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Real Strong Badian Damage" Extreme Rules Match
Strong Bad vs. Iron Tager
Winner:
Strong Bad
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat
"Sailing the Seas of Time" Tornado Tag Team Match
Radical Dreamers - Magus & Serge vs. The Dashing Rogues - Vyse & Guybrush Threepwood
Winners:
Radical Dreamers
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Are You a Boy or a Girl?" Match
Professor Oak vs. Robin
Winner:
Professor Oak
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Match
Reyn vs. Lucas
Winner:
Reyn
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"We All Love Guns" Tag Team Match
S.P.A.R.R.O.W.S. - Fio Germi & Eri Kasamoto vs. Vault Hunters - Lilith & Gaige
Winners:
Vault Hunters
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Match
Jinx (Champion) w/ Kerrigan vs. Clementine w/ Ellie
Winner:
Jinx
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Asura (Champion) vs. Bubsy
Winner:
Asura
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
Episode 23 - ONE...TWO...ONE...TWO... - 2014-11-06 Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"Catfight" 2/3 Falls Match
Johnny Gat vs. Big the Cat
Winner:
Johnny Gat (2-1)
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Sexy As Usual, I See" Tag Team Match
Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson
Winners:
Cho Aniki
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Cat()" Match
Red vs. Black Orchid
Winner:
Red
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat
"I HATE YOU MOM" Extreme Rules Match
Marie vs. Sophitia Alexandra
Winner:
Marie
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"FK in the Scrumpy" Match
Francis York Morgan vs. Demoman
Winner:
Francis York Morgan
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Sky Drop That Pizza" Triple Threat Match
Cynthia vs. Mona vs. Joanna Dark
Winner:
Mona
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Ninja Frog" Match
Frog vs. Ryu Hayabusa
Winner:
Frog
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship Triple Threat Match
Kratos (Champion) vs. Pepsiman vs. Reyn
Winner:
Kratos
YouTube w/Chat
Episode 24 - wow, very guest - 2014-11-21 Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"There's a Time and Place to Get Bent! But Not Now." Tag Team Match
Skullo-Mikazuchi - Kanji Tatsumi & Skullomania vs. Who's That Pokemon? - Professor Oak & Bubsy
Winners:
Skullo-Mikazuchi
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Eternal Life?" Match
Lynne vs. Sonya Blade
Winner:
Lynne
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Hotline Limbo City" Extreme Rules Match
Dante vs. Jacket
Winner:
Dante
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Ladder Match
Francis York Morgan vs. Frog vs. Strong Bad vs. Eddie Riggs vs. Magus vs. Brock
Winner:
Strong Bad
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Extreme Rules Match
Asura (Champion) vs. Johnny Gat
Winner:
Asura
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"This Ain't No Game" Triple Threat Match
Jeff Gerstmann vs. Charles Barkley vs. Goomba
Winner:
Jeff Gerstmann
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Burning Heart" 15 Minute Iron Woman Match
Kinzie Kensington vs. Curly Brace
Winner:
Draw (2-2)
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Hell in a Cell Match
Jinx (Champion) vs. Mona
Winner:
Jinx
YouTube w/Chat
Episode 25 - HOW YOU DOIN - 2014-12-12 Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"Kingdom Heart of the Swarm" 2/3 Falls Match
Kerrigan w/ Jinx vs. Aqua
Winner:
Kerrigan (2-0)
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"200% Rad" Match
Rad Spencer vs. Senator Armstrong
Winner:
Senator Armstrong
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"StupidzombiesIstillhateyou()" Tag Team Match
The Survivors - Ellie & Clementine vs. Red Velvet - Red & Marie
Winners:
The Survivors
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - YouTube w/Chat
"Natural Killer Cyborg Ninja" Triple Threat Extreme Rules Match
Lucas vs. Iron Tager vs. Ryu Hayabusa
Winner:
Lucas
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"This Treasure Chest Contains ZERO DIMES" EDBW vs. NXT Tag Team Match
The Dashing Rogues - Vyse & Guybrush Threepwood vs. Enzo Amore & Big Cass - Enzo Amore & Colin Cassady
Winners:
Enzo Amore & Big Cass
YouTube w/Chat Part 1 YouTube w/Chat Part 2
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Time to Steal the Scales and Bury Them (Bravely)" Fatal Four-Way Match
Tron Bonne vs. Robin vs. Edea Lee vs. Saria
Winner:
Robin
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship Ring of Fire Match
Kratos (Champion) vs. Strong Bad
Winner:
Kratos
YouTube w/Chat
Episode 25.5 - We've Got Divas! - 2014-12-20 Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 1 Match 1
Ellie vs. Cynthia
Winner:
Cynthia
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 1 Match 2
R. Mika vs. Marie
Winner:
R. Mika
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 1 Match 3
Joanna Dark vs. Edea Lee
Winner:
Edea Lee
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 1 Match 4
Aqua vs. Sophitia Alexandra
Winner:
Sophitia Alexandra
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 2 Match 1
Cynthia vs. Edea Lee
Winner:
Edea Lee
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 2 Match 2
Sophitia Alexandra vs. R. Mika
Winner:
R. Mika
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Jeff Gerstmann (Champion) vs. Robin
Winner:
Robin
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tournament Finals
Edea Lee vs. R. Mika
Winner:
R. Mika
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship 2/3 Falls Match
Jinx (Champion) vs. R. Mika
Winner:
R. Mika
YouTube w/Chat
Episode 26 - I'll Break Your Face - 2015-01-09 Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Robin (Champion) vs. Edea Lee
Winner:
Robin
YouTube w/Chat
"Rock of Ages" Tables Match
Eddie Riggs vs. Serge
Winner:
Serge
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Blaze The Cat" Match
Black Orchid vs. Blaze Fielding
Winner:
Blaze Fielding
YouTube w/Chat
"It's Froakie!" Tornado Tag Team Match
Here's Froggy! - Big the Cat & Frog vs. Who's That Pokemon? - Professor Oak & Bubsy
Winners:
Here's Froggy!
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Drink!" Match
Demoman vs. Pepsiman
Winner:
Demoman
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"I'm Slamming You Dunks Down" 2/3 Falls Extreme Rules Match
Charles Barkley vs. Kanji Tatsumi
Winner:
Kanji Tatsumi
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"Borderlanes" Tag Team Match
A.P.M. - Jinx & Kerrigan vs. Vault Hunters - Lilith & Gaige
Winners:
A.P.M.
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
"No Pizza in the Post-Apocalypse" Extreme Rules Match
Clementine vs. Mona
Winner:
Mona
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude - Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship Elimination Chamber Match
Kratos (Champion) vs. Iron Tager vs. Francis York Morgan vs. Miles Edgeworth vs. Reyn vs. Strong Bad
Winner:
Reyn
YouTube w/Chat
Episode 27 - The Purge - 2015-01-30 Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Fatal Four-Way Tables Match
Robin vs. Kerrigan vs. Mona vs. Jeanne
Winner:
Jeanne
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude: Youtube w/Chat
"Bringing Robotnik to Justice" Tornado Tag Team Match
Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. Deadly Prosecution - Francis York Morgan & Miles Edgeworth
Winners:
Deadly Prosecution
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude: Youtube w/Chat
"The Purge Part One" Six-Man Elimination Match
Jeff Gerstmann vs. Pepsiman vs. Goomba vs. Frog vs. Eddie Riggs vs. Brock
Winner:
Goomba
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude: Youtube w/Chat
"The Purge Part Two" Six-Woman Elimination Match
Red vs. Black Orchid vs. Joanna Dark vs. Saria vs. Tron Bonne vs. Eri Kasamoto
Winner:
Saria
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude: Youtube w/Chat
"The Purge Part Three" Six-Man Elimination Match
Professor Oak vs. Serge vs. Strong Bad vs. Skullomania vs. Rad Spencer vs. Jacket
Winner:
Strong Bad
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude: Youtube w/Chat
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Triple Threat TLC Match
Lucas vs. Senator Armstrong vs. Kanji Tatsumi
Winner:
Lucas
YouTube w/Chat
Interlude: Youtube w/Chat
"Are You Familiar with EDBW?" Extreme Rules Match
Raijin vs. Link
Winner:
Raijin
YouTube w/Chat
Episode 28 - I Am Krogan - 2015-02-13 Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"Soul Caliber" Match
Fio Germi vs. Sophitia Alexandra
Winner:
Sophitia Alexandra
YouTube w/Chat
"Ryu." Extreme Rules Match
Ryu Hayabusa vs. Urdnot Wrex
Winner:
Urdnot Wrex
YouTube w/Chat
"2000% Sexy" Tag Team Match
Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson vs. Saints of Rage - Johnny Gat & Asura
Winners:
Saints of Rage
YouTube w/Chat
"Stone-ya" Match
Sonya Blade vs. Medusa
Winner:
Medusa
YouTube w/Chat
"Real Rumble Winner" Match
Vyse w/ Guybrush Threepwood vs. Francis York Morgan w/ Miles Edgeworth
Winner:
Francis York Morgan
YouTube w/Chat
"I Need a Monster to Clobber That There Bubsy" Extreme Rules Match
Bubsy vs. King Dedede
Winner:
Bubsy
YouTube w/Chat
"Cave Arcana" Match
Curly Brace vs. Marie
Winner:
Marie
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Match
R. Mika (Champion) vs. Blaze Fielding
Winner:
R. Mika
YouTube w/Chat
Episode 29 - Nothing Went Wrong - 2015-02-27 Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"Xehanortsaga" Match
Aqua vs. KOS-MOS
Winner:
KOS-MOS
YouTube w/Chat
"L Lee" Tables Match
Ellie vs. Edea Lee
Winner:
Ellie
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Triple Threat Match
Sophitia Alexandra vs. Medusa vs. Marie
Winner:
Sophitia Alexandra
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Championship Match
Reyn (Champion) vs. Lucas
Winner:
Lucas
YouTube w/Chat
40 Man Royal Rumble for the #1 Contenders Shot at the EDBW Title

Teddie, Banon, Robin, Johnny Gat, Francis York Morgan, Asura, Strong Bad, Sketch Turner, Charles Barkley, Shovel Knight, Kratos, Iron Tager, Ragnaros, Reyn, Scratch, Geno, Vyse, Adon, Teddie, Magus, Goomba, Curtis Axel, Samson, Tony Hawk, King Harkinian, Coconuts, Guybrush Threepwood, Kanji Tatsumi, King of All Cosmos, Grounder, Teddie, Liquid Snake, Big the Cat, Urdnot Wrex, Ryu Hayabusa, Bubsy, Senator Armstrong, Miles Edgeworth, King Dedede

Winner:
Bubsy
YouTube w/Chat
Episode 30 - Killscr3n - 2015-03-20 Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"Pro SKA-ter" EDBW vs. NXT Match
Tony Hawk vs. Sami Zayn
Winner:
Sami Zayn
YouTube w/Chat
"Brave Story EXPLODES" Match
Edea Lee vs. Curly Brace
Winner:
Curly Brace
YouTube w/Chat
"End of an Era" Hell in a Cell Match
Kratos vs. Magus
Winners:
Kratos
YouTube w/Chat
"We Three Kings" Special Referee Match
King Dedede vs. King Harkinian w/ King of All Cosmos as Referee
Winner:
King Dedede
YouTube w/Chat
"Tables, Ladders, Chairs, and Bikes" Tag Team TLC Match
A.P.M. - Jinx & Kerrigan vs. Mona & Lucina
Winner:
A.P.M.
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Six-Woman Elimination Tag Team Match
Jeanne (Champion), Gaige, & Marie vs. Cynthia, Princess Elise, and KOS-MOS
New Champion:
KOS-MOS
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship 2/3 Falls Match
R. Mika (Champion) vs. Sophitia Alexandra
Winner:
Sophitia Alexandra
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Championship Match
Lucas (Champion) vs. Bubsy
Winner:
Lucas
YouTube w/Chat

Season 4: The Twin BearsEdit

Episode 31 - Wrestling Democracy - 2015-05-01 Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"Deku or Alive" Match
Saria vs. Mila
Winner:
Saria
YouTube w/Chat
"What Do You Do With a Drunken Sailor?" Special Referee Match
Guybrush Threepwood vs. Demoman w/ Stone Cold Steve Austin as Referee
Winner:
Guybrush Threepwood
YouTube w/Chat
"Recessive Shovels" Inferno Match
Liquid Snake vs. Shovel Knight
Winner:
Liquid Snake
YouTube w/Chat
"Use SEXY on DYNAMITE" Tag Team Match
Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson vs. Sam & Max: Freelance Police - Sam & Max
Winner:
Sam & Max
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Triple Threat Backstage Brawl
KOS-MOS (Champion) vs. Cynthia vs. Princess Elise
Winner:
Cynthia
YouTube w/Chat
"Streets of Walking Slugs X" Fatal Four-Way KO Match
Fio Germi vs. Sonya Blade vs. Clementine vs. Blaze Fielding
Winner:
Fio Germi
YouTube w/Chat
"Now That's Raid Strategy" Match
Robin vs. The Lich King
Winner:
Robin
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship TLC Match
Sophitia Alexandra vs. Curly Brace
Winner:
Sophitia Alexandra
YouTube w/Chat
Episode 32 - Algebraic - 2015-05-08 Twitch Full YouTube w/Chat
"The Cyberpocalypse Ends With You" Match
Charles Barkley vs. Sho Minamimoto
Winner:
Sho Minamimoto
YouTube w/Chat
"Drown the Witch" Extreme Rules Match
Jeanne vs. Aqua
Winner:
Aqua
YouTube w/Chat
"The Amazing Big the Cat, Issue #1" Match
Sketch Turner vs. Big the Cat
Winner:
Sketch Turner
YouTube w/Chat
"Zombie Island of Dr. Ned" Tornado Tag Team Match
The Survivors - Ellie & Clementine vs. Vault Hunters - Lilith & Gaige
Winner:
Vault Hunters
YouTube w/Chat
"/dance" Match
The Lich King vs. Goomba
Winner:
The Lich King
YouTube w/Chat
"Big vs. Small" Six-Man Elimination Match
Asura vs. Urdnot Wrex vs. Francis York Morgan vs. Iron Tager vs. Vyse vs. Strong Bad
Winner:
Vyse
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Match
Saria vs. Fio Germi
Winner:
Saria
YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Championship Extreme Rules Triple Threat Match
Lucas vs. Guybrush Threepwood vs. Liquid Snake
Winner:
Liquid Snake
YouTube w/Chat
Episode 33 - Tag Team Match, Playa - 2015-05-29 Full Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament Round 1 Match 1
Homestar Heroes - Strong Bad & Big the Cat vs. Ask Me About Boom - Demoman & Guybrush Threepwood
Winners:
Ask Me About Boom
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament Round 1 Match 2
Saints Ronin - Johnny Gat & Ryu Hayabusa vs. The Mega Pawers - Lucas & Bubsy
Winners:
The Mega Pawers
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament Round 1 Match 3
Applied Mathematics - Sho Minamimoto & Iron Tager vs. The Monstars - Charles Barkley & Goomba
Winners:
Applied Mathematics
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament Round 1 Match 4
Raging Stalwarts - Reyn & Asura vs. Knights of the Ebon Spade - The LIch King & Shovel Knight
Winners:
Raging Stalwarts
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament Round 2 Match 1
Ask Me About Boom - Demoman & Guybrush Threepwood vs. Applied Mathematics - Sho Minamimoto & Iron Tager
Winners:
Applied Mathematics
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Cynthia (Champion) vs. Aqua
Winner:
Aqua
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament Round 2 Match 2
Raging Stalwarts - Reyn & Asura vs. The Mega Pawers - Lucas & Bubsy
Winners:
Raging Stalwarts
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament Round 3
Applied Mathematics - Sho Minamimoto & Iron Tager vs. Raging Stalwarts - Reyn & Asura
Winners:
Applied Mathematics
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Match
Iron Tager vs. Sho Minamimoto
Winner:
Sho Minamimoto
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 34 - Faaaantastic! - 2015-06-23 Full Youtube w/ Chat
"Birds of Prey" Match
King Dedede vs. Tony Hawk
Winner:
King Dedede
Youtube w/ Chat
"One Pizza Makes You Larger" Match
Mona vs. Alice Liddell
Winner:
Alice Liddell
Youtube w/ Chat
"Dumbot Obsolescence Prevention Society" Match
Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. Sam & Max - Sam & Max
Winners:
Sam & Max
Youtube w/ Chat
"Alpha & Omega" Match
R. Mika vs. KOS-MOS
Winner:
KOS-MOS
Youtube w/ Chat
"I've Covered Graves, Ya Know" Extreme Rules Match
Shovel Knight vs. Frank West
Winner:
Frank West
Youtube w/ Chat
"Bug vs Snake" 2/3 Falls Match
Medusa vs. Kerrigan
Winner:
Kerrigan
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Triple Threat Match
Sketch Turner vs. Vyse vs. Viewtiful Joe
Winner:
Vyse
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Match
Sophitia Alexandra (Champion) vs. Saria
Winner:
Sophitia Alexandra
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 35 - SNST: One Night Stand - 2015-07-07 Full Youtube w/ Chat
"Duckburg Zaibatsu" Extreme Rules Match
Scrooge McDuck vs. Kazuya Mishima
Winner:
Kazuya Mishima
Youtube w/ Chat
"Seekers of Bullets" Match
Fio Germi vs. Naoto Shirogane
Winner:
Fio Germi
Youtube w/ Chat
"Eye Still Know You, Raziel" Match
Raziel vs. Sagat
Winner:
Raziel
Youtube w/ Chat
"Blue Ending" Hell in a Cell Match
Leona Heidern vs. Commander Shepard
Winner:
Leona Heidern
Youtube w/ Chat
"The Originals" Tag Team Match
The Fakes - Fake Mr. Satan, Fake Red, & Fake Tingle vs. Guybrush Threepwood , Viewtiful Joe, & The King of All Cosmos
Winners:
Guybrush/Joe/Cosmos
Youtube w/ Chat
"John Keena vs. Kevin Oghrens" Match
Commander Keen vs. Oghren
Winner:
Oghren
Youtube w/ Chat
"Boom!" Extreme Rules Match
Jeff Gerstmann vs. John Madden
Winner:
John Madden
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Handicap Backstage Brawl
Aqua (Champion) vs. Commander Shepard, Fio Germi, & Ellie
New Champion:
Commander Shepard
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship 2/3 Falls Match
Liquid Snake (Champion) vs. Vyse
Winner:
Liquid Snake
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 36 - The Twin Bears - 2015-07-24 Full Youtube w/ Chat
Opening Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Frontier Braiiiiiins" Match
Clementine vs. Cynthia
Winner:
Clementine
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"We Are Here To Drink Your Tears" Match
Ask Me About Boom - Guybrush Threepwood & Demoman vs. The Mega Pawers - Lucas & Bubsy
Winners:
Ask Me About Boom
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Furry Is Not A Job Class" Match
Edea Lee vs. Princess Elise
Winner:
Princess Elise
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Support Level FK" Extreme Rules Match
Francis York Morgan vs. Robin
Winner:
Francis York Morgan
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Milith" Match
Mila vs. Lilith
Winner:
Mila
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Look At All These Fucking Ronin" Match
Ryu Hayabusa vs. Johnny Gat
Winner:
Johnny Gat
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship 2/3 Falls Match
Liquid Snake (Champion) vs. Sho Minamimoto
Winner:
Liquid Snake
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 37 - Fire The Sound Guy - 2015-08-07 Full Youtube w/ Chat
"Xenophage" Match
Urdnot Wrex vs. Reyn
Winner:
Reyn
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Chun-Li Memorial Battle Royale" Over The Top Rope Battle Royale
Marie vs. Mona vs. Gaige vs. Ellie vs. Jeanne vs. Recette Lemongrass
Winner:
Ellie
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"I'm So Glad The Cheat Is Undead" Match
Strong Bad vs. Frank West
Winner:
Strong Bad
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Eyes of Flame" Match
Blaze Fielding vs. Curly Brace
Winner:
Curly Brace
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"DeDeDig" No DQ Match
King Dedede vs. Shovel Knight w/ The Lich King
Winner:
King Dedede
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Triple Threat Match
Alice Liddel vs. KOS-MOS vs. Mila
Winner:
Alice Liddel
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Extreme Rules 2/3 Falls Match
Commander Shepard (Champion) vs. Aqua
Winner:
Commander Shepard
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 38 - The Mind of Madness - 2015-08-28 Full Youtube w/ Chat
"Dark Underworld" Extreme Rules Match
Saria vs. Medusa
Winner:
Saria
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Construct Additional Pylons" Match
Gaige vs. Kerrigan
Winner:
Kerrigan
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Pet Battle" Match Extreme Rules
The Lich King vs. Bubsy
Winner:
The Lich King
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Jamiki no Slamete" Tag Team Match
The Monstars - Charles Barkley & Goomba vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson
Winner:
The Monstars
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Chun-Li Memorial Runback" Match
Ellie vs Mona
Winner:
Mona
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Orphan Cat Legend" Match
Big the Cat w/ Strong Bad vs. Asura w/ Johnny Gat
Winner:
Asura
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Presidential Drone Strike" Match
Max w/ Sam vs. Grounder w/ Scratch
Winner:
Max
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 39 - Metal Will Live On - 2015-09-18 Full Youtube w/ Chat
"Reading Rainbow" Extreme Rules Match
Marie vs. R. Mika
Winner:
R. Mika
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"SENOR JOE" EDBW vs. NXT Match 
Viewtiful Joe vs. Samoa Joe
Winner:
Samoa Joe
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Iron Lizard" Match
Fio Germi vs. Curly Brace
Winner:
Fio Germi
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship 2/3 Falls Match
Alice Liddell vs. Sophitia Alexandra (Champion)
Winner:
Sophitia Alexandra
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship #1 Contender's 40 Man Royal Rumble
B.D. Joe, Sho Minamimoto, Grounder, Goomba, Reyn, The Big Show, King Dedede, Adon, Big the Cat, Monokuma, Lucas, Urdnot Wrex, Ryu Hayabusa, Ness, Geno, The King of All Cosmos, Teddie, Bubsy, Sam, Link, Samson, Buck Bumble, Robin, Scratch, Conker, Charles Barkley, Doge, Tom Nook, The Lich King, Shovel Knight, Tony Hawk, Max, Viewtiful Joe, Asura, Eddie Riggs, Frank West, Johnny Gat, Sketch Turner, Strong Bad, Francis York Morgan
Winner:
Eddie Riggs
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 40 - Ladders All Night - 2015-10-09 Full Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Women's Championship Contenders' Ladder Tournament Round 1 Match 1
Aqua vs. Mila
Winner:
Aqua
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Women's Championship Contenders' Ladder Tournament Round 1 Match 2
Jeanne vs. Morrigan
Winner:
Morrigan
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Women's Championship Contenders' Ladder Tournament Round 1 Match 3
Fio Germi vs. Princess Elise
Winner:
Fio Germi
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Women's Championship Contenders' Ladder Tournament Round 1 Match 4
Medusa vs. Edea Lee
Winner:
Medusa
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Women's Championship Contenders' Ladder Tournament Round 2 Match 1
Aqua vs. Morrigan
Winner:
Morrigan
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Women's Championship Contenders' Ladder Tournament Round 2 Match 2
Fio Germi vs. Medusa
Winner:
Fio Germi
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Women's Championship Contenders' Ladder Tournament Finals
Morrigan vs. Fio Germi
Winner:
Morrigan
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 41 - Killscreen Coming Up - 2015-11-06 Full Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Driving Very Slowly" Tag Team Match
Homestar Heroes - Strong Bad & Big the Cat vs. Skitchin' - Tony Hawk & B.D. Joe
Winners:
Skitchin'
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Training Robot Armies" Triple Threat Steel Cage Match
Robin vs. Cynthia vs. KOS-MOS
Winner:
KOS-MOS
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Shovel Ninja" Match
Shovel Knight vs. Ryu Hayabusa
Winner:
Shovel Knight
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Prebearing" Match
Sketch Turner w/ Teddie vs. Sho Minamimoto w/ Monokuma
Winner:
Sketch Turner
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Fuck Money" Match
Tom Nook vs. Conker
Winner:
Tom Nook
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Extreme Rules 2/3 Falls Match
Commander Shepard (Champion) vs. Fio Germi
Winner:
Commander Shepard (2-1)
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Take It Home" Mixed Tag Team Match
Liquid Snake & Morrigan vs. Eddie Riggs & Sophitia Alexandra
Winners:
Eddie & Sophitia
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 42 - Killscreen IV - 2015-11-24 Full Youtube w/ Chat
"¢avely $econd" Tag Team Match
Nookettear, Inc. - Recette Lemongrass & Mona vs. Brave Story - Edea Lee & Curly Brace
Winners:
Brave Story
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Survival of the Fittest" Extreme Rules Match
Ellie vs. Clementine
Winner:
Clementine
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Co-Op Championship TLC Match
Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. Sam & Max: Freelance Police - Sam & Max
Winners:
Sam & Max
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Long Live the Kings" Match
King Dedede vs. The Lich King
Winner:
The Lich King
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Beardown" Six-Man Tag Team Match
Team Teddie - Francis York Morgan, Johnny Gat, & Sketch Turner vs. Team Monokuma - Kratos, Sho Minamimoto, & Strong Bad
Winners:
Team Teddie
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Chosen" Ring of Fire Match
Lucas vs. Ness
Winner:
Lucas
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Armageddon Hell in a Cell Match
Commander Shepard (Champion) vs. Lilith vs. Marie vs. Cynthia vs. Kerrigan vs. R. Mika
Winner:
Kerrigan
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship 2/3 Falls Match
Sophitia Alexandra (Champion) vs. Morrigan
Winner:
Morrigan (2-1)
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship 2/3 Falls Match
Liquid Snake (Champion) vs. Eddie Riggs
Winner:
Eddie Riggs (2-1)
Archive w/ Chat
Episode 43 - A Christmas Bear-ol - 2015-12-22 Full Youtube w/ Chat
Opening Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Seven Broken Tables" Tornado Tag Team Tables Match
Vault Hunters - Lilith & Gaige vs. Sinnohsaga - Cynthia & KOS-MOS
Winners:
Vault Hunters
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Six 3D Movies" Match
Viewtiful Joe vs. Bubsy
Winner:
Viewtiful Joe
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Five Burning Hearts" Match
Blaze Fielding vs. Aqua
Winner:
Aqua
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Four Krogan Zombies" Extreme Rules Match
Urdnot Wrex vs. Frank West
Winner:
Urdnot Wrex
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Three Magic Potions" Match
Alice Liddell vs. Jeanne
Winner:
Jeanne
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Two Ladder Falls" EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Ladder Match
The Lich King vs. Johnny Gat vs. Francis York Morgan vs. Sketch Turner
Winner:
The Lich King
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"And A Partridge In A Bear Tree" 3 on 1 Handicap Match
Monokuma vs. The Christmas Spirit
Winner:
Monokuma
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot/Ending: Youtube w/ Chat

Season 5: LockdownEdit

Episode 44 - Extreme Dude Bone Wrestling - 2016-1-12 Full Youtube w/ Chat
"Don't Drink And Skate" Match
Tony Hawk vs. Conker
Winner:
Tony Hawk
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"geeettttttt dunked on!!!" Tornado Tag Team Steel Cage Match
The Monstars - Charles Barkley & Goomba vs. Papyrus & Sans - Papyrus & Sans
Winners:
Papyrus & Sans
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"MMedusA" Match
Mila vs. Medusa
Winner:
Medusa
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"The Bullet is the Powerhouse of the Gun" Match
Fio Germi vs. Aya Brea
Winner:
Aya Brea
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Kerrigan (Champion) vs. Commander Shepard
Winner:
Kerrigan
Youtube w/ Chat
"I Need An Adult" Tag Team Match
The Mega Pawers - Lucas & Bubsy vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson
Winners:
Cho Aniki
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"All Loading Everything" EDBW vs. NXT Match
Princess Elise vs. Eva Marie
Winner:
Princess Elise
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Segata Sanshiro Memorial" Over the Top Rope Battle Royale
Big the Cat vs. Sketch Turner vs. B.D. Joe vs. Scratch vs. Ryu Hayabusa vs. Amigo
Winner:
Big the Cat
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 45 - Superstar Saga - 2016-1-29 Full Youtube w/ Chat
"Brought To You By The Letter E" Match
Ellie vs. Sami
Winner:
Ellie
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"I Wear Long Pants, Strong Bad. I'm a Long Pants Man." Match
Strong Bad vs. Geno w/ Ulala
Winner:
Geno
Youtube w/ Chat
"Movie Knight" Match
Shovel Knight vs. Viewtiful Joe
Winner:
No Contest
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Holla Holla" Tag Team Match
Knights of the Ebon Spade - The Lich King & Shovel Knight vs. Eddie Riggs & Viewtiful Joe
Winners:
Eddie & Joe
Youtube w/ Chat
'Plot:' Youtube w/ Chat
"Cave Story: Awakening: Golden: The Pre-Sequel" Fatal Four-Way Extreme Rules Match
Curly Brace vs. Robin vs. Marie vs. Gaige
Winner:
Robin
Youtube w/ Chat
'Plot:' Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Co-Op Championship #1 Contenders Tag Team MatchSkitchin' - Tony Hawk & B.D. Joe vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson Winners:
Cho Aniki
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"I Need Money To Clobber That There Mortgage" Match
King Dedede vs. Tom Nook w/ Recette Lemongrass
Winner:
Tom Nook
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Triple Threat Tables Match
Aqua vs. Jeanne vs. Princess Elise
Winner:
Jeanne
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 46 - It's For You - 2016-3-04 Full Youtube w/ Chat
"Is This A Dance-Off Or A Match?" Match
Goomba vs. Amigo
Winner:
Amigo
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"That Army's Name Is" Match
Brave Story - Edea Lee & Curly Brace vs. Dual Strike - Robin & Sami
Winners:
Brave Story
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Kerrigan (Champion) vs. Medusa
Winner:
Medusa
Youtube w/ Chat
"Covering Wars Has Changed" First Blood Match
Frank West vs. Liquid Snake
Winner:
Frank West
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Alice in Wonder Trade" Match
Alice Liddell vs. Cynthia
Winner:
Cynthia
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Fatal Four-Way Steel Cage Match
Big the Cat vs. Urdnot Wrex vs. Viewtiful Joe vs. Tom Nook
Winner:
Big the Cat
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Streets of Pay" Match
Blaze Fielding vs. Recette Lemongrass w/ Mona
Winner:
Recette
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship Match
Eddie Riggs (Champion) vs. The Lich King
Winner:
Eddie Riggs
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 47 - Boing - 2016-3-18 Full Youtube w/ Chat
"Barkley's Crazy Fur Day Gaiden" Fatal Four-Way Extreme Rules Match
Conker vs. B.D. Joe vs. Charles Barkley vs. Ryu Hayabusa
Winner:
Ryu Hayabusa
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Ul-timate Fighting Channel" Match
Mila vs. Ulala w/ Geno
Winner:
Mila
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Xenosausage" Steel Cage Match
Mona vs. KOS-MOS
Winner:
KOS-MOS
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Co-Op Championship Elimination Tag Team Match
Sam & Max: Freelance Police - Sam & Max vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson
Winners:
Sam & Max
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders Six-Woman Match
Cynthia vs. Recette Lemongrass vs. Edea Lee vs. Curly Brace vs. Lilith vs. Gaige
Winner:
Cynthia
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Crime & Punishment & Knuckles" Match
Johnny Gat & Francis York Morgan vs. Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder
Winners:
Team Bean Machine
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Match
Morrigan (Champion) vs. Jeanne
Winner:
Jeanne
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 48 - And Throw Away The Key - 2016-4-08 Full Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Your Relationship With Sonic Has Become Intimate" Extreme Rules Match
Marie vs. Princess Elise
Winner:
Marie
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Starstorm Road" Match
Geno w/ Ulala vs. Lucas w/ Bubsy
Winner:
Lucas
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"No More Hiding" Triple Threat Steel Cage Match
Commander Shepard vs. Aqua vs. Fio Germi
Winner:
Fio Germi
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"tem pay 4 colleg" Tag Team Match
Nookettear, Inc. - Tom Nook & Sketch Turner vs. Papyrus & Sans - Papyrus & Sans
Winners:
Nookettear
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Covering Wars Has Changed Again" Match
Liquid Snake vs. Frank West
Winner:
Liquid Snake
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"A Bear-el Of Fun" Match
Ellie vs. Kerrigan
Winners:
Kerrigan
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship Match
Eddie Riggs (Champion) vs. Big the Cat
Winner:
Big the Cat
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 49 - Don't Call it a Comeback - 2016-4-29 Full Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Assassins of Princes" Match
Bowser Jr. vs. Geralt of Rivia
Winner:
Bowser Jr.
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Advance Streets: Madness Eve" Fatal Four-Way Tables Match
Aya Brea vs. Sami vs. Blaze Fielding vs. Alice Liddell
Winner:
Blaze Fielding
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"An Even Stranger Warcraft" Match
Jaina Proudmoore vs. Mistral
Winner:
Jaina Proudmoore
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Co-Op Championship #1 Contenders Elimination Match
Sketch Turner vs. Tony Hawk vs. Bubsy vs. Goomba vs. Papyrus vs. Ninten
Winner:
Goomba
Youtube w/ Chat
"Tactician Knight" Match
Shovel Knight vs. Robin
Winner:
Shovel Knight
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Pizza Vending Machine" Tornado Tag Team Extreme Rules Match
Vault Hunters - Lilith & Gaige vs. Nookettear, Inc. - Recette & Mona
Winners:
Nookettear, Inc.
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Triple Threat Hell in a Cell Match
Jeanne (Champion) vs.Cynthia vs. Morrigan w/ Teddie as Referee
Winner:
Jeanne
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 50 - Crazy Money - 2016-5-27 Full Youtube w/ Chat
"Fight The Municipality (With Dance)" Triple Threat Extreme Rules Match
Strong Bad vs. King Dedede vs. Amigo
Winner:
Strong Bad
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Women's Championship #1 Contenders Elimination Chamber Match
Mila vs. Robin vs. Kerrigan vs. Aqua vs. Alice Liddell vs. Elise Ulala
Winner:
Alice Liddell
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Covering Wars Never Changes" Iron Man Match
Frank West vs. Liquid Snake
Winner:
Frank West (7-6)
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship #1 Contender's 30 Man Royal Rumble
Sam, Papyrus, The Lich King, Tony Hawk, Strong Bad, Bowser Jr., Conker, Professor Oak, Frank West, Sketch Turner, Max, Ryu Hayabusa, B.D. Joe, Amigo, Geralt of Rivia, Johnny Gat, Bubsy, Sans, Viewtiful Joe, Little Mac, King of All Cosmos, Francis York Morgan, Robin, Shovel Knight, Lucas, Liquid Snake, King Dedede, Geno, Charles Barkley, Tom Nook
Winner:
Tom Nook
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 51 - Chairs, Tables, & Tables, Ladders, & Chairs - 2016-6-10 Full Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Co-Op Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 1 Match 1
Skitchin - Tony Hawk & B.D. Joe vs. Tenacious V - Eddie Riggs & Viewtiful Joe
Winners:
Tenacious V
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Co-Op Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 1 Match 2
Francis York Morgan & Johnny Gat vs. The Mega Pawers - Lucas & Bubsy
Winners:
Mega Pawers
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Co-Op Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 1 Match 3
Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson vs. Assassins of Kings - Ryu Hayabusa & Geralt of Rivia
Winners:
Assassins of Kings
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Co-Op Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 1 Match 4
Papyrus & Sans - Papyrus & Sans vs. L&N Security - Mr. L & Ninten
Winners:
Papyrus & Sans
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Co-Op Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 2 Match 1
Tenacious V - Eddie Riggs & Viewtiful Joe vs. The Mega Pawers - Lucas & Bubsy
Winners:
Mega Pawers
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Co-Op Championship Contenders' Tournament Round 2 Match 2
Assassins of Kings - Ryu Hayabusa & Geralt of Rivia vs. Papyrus & Sans - Papyrus & Sans
Winners:
Papyrus & Sans
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Co-Op Championship Contenders' Tournament Finals
The Mega Pawers - Lucas & Bubsy vs. Papyrus & Sans - Papyrus & Sans
Winners:
Papyrus & Sans
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 52 - Ain't No Escapin' - 2016-7-08 Full Youtube w/ Chat
"Who Was That Pokemon?" Match
Professor Oak vs. Bubsy
Winner:
Professor Oak
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Advanced Mechanics" Extreme Rules Match
Gaige vs. Sami
Winner:
Sami
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
'Plot:' Part 1 Youtube w/ Chat / Part 2 Youtube w/ Chat
"Exit the Mushroom Kingdom" Tables Match
Conker vs. Bowser Jr.
Winner:
Bowser Jr.
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Part 1 Youtube w/ Chat / Part 2 Youtube w/ Chat
"Dead Space" Match
Clementine vs. Commander Shepard
Winner:
Shepard
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
'Plot:' Youtube w/ Chat
"And A Side of Curly Fries" Match
Curly Brace vs. Mona
Winner:
Curly Brace
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Co-Op Championship Tag Team Match
Sam & Max - Sam & Max (Champions) vs. The Monstars - Charles Barkley & Goomba
Winner:
Sami
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 53 - Killscreen V - 2016-8-19 Full Youtube w/ Chat
"Royal Star" Mixed Tag Team Match
VGCW Superstars - Geno & Ulala vs. The King of All Cosmos & Princess Elise
Winner:
Cosmos & Elise
Youtube w/ Chat
"Snakepuncher 2" Steel Cage KO Match
Medusa vs. Mila
Winner:
Mila
Youtube w/ Chat
"Regicide" Ring of Fire Match
The Lich King vs. Shovel Knight
Winner:
Shovel Knight
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Six-Woman Ladder MatchJaina Proudmoore (Champion) vs. Robin vs. Aya Brea vs. Blaze Fielding vs. Mistral vs. Mona Winner:
Mona
Youtube w/ Chat
'Plot:' Youtube w/ Chat
"Suicide Mission" Six-Woman Elimination Tag Team Match
Cynthia, Aqua, & Clementine vs. Cerberus - Commander Shepard, Morrigan, & Ellie
Winners:
Cerberus
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Saint's Sandwich" Extreme Rules Match
Francis York Morgan vs. Johnny Gat
Winner:
Johnny Gat
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Co-Op Championship 2/3 Falls Tag Team Match
Sam & Max - Sam & Max (Champions) vs. Papyrus & Sans - Papyrus & Sans
Winners:
Papyrus & Sans
Youtube w/ Chat
"Threat Number One: Bears" Match
Monokuma vs. Teddie
Winner:
Monokuma
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"On Days Like These, Bears Like You..." Match
Monokuma vs. Sans
Winner:
Sans
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship 2/3 Falls Match
Jeanne (Champion) vs. Alice Liddell
Winner:
Alice Liddell
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship 2/3 Falls Match
Big the Cat (Champion) vs. Tom Nook
Winner:
Big the Cat
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat

Season 6: Wres Effect Edit

Episode 54 - The Boys Are Back - 2016-9-13 Full Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Poland Is Pretty Metal" Tornado Tag Team Match
Tenacious V - Eddie Riggs & Viewtiful Joe vs. Assassins of Kings - Ryu Hayabusa & Geralt of Rivia
Winners:
Tenacious V
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Captain Falcon Memorial" Over The Top Battle Royale Match
Urdnot Wrex vs. Liquid Snake vs. Tony Hawk vs. King Dedede vs. Sketch Turner vs. King of All Cosmos
Winner:
Liquid Snake
Youtube w/ Chat
"HA-LO" Extreme Rules Match
KOS-MOS vs. Cortana
Winner:
Cortana
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"I'll Make Your Wallet...Disappear!" Match
Recette Lemongrass w/ Tom Nook vs. Trucy Wright
Winner:
Recette
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"The Bots Are Back In Town" Tag Team Match
Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder vs. Third Street Saints - Johnny Gat & The Saint
Winners:
3rd Street Saints
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship #1 Contenders Fatal Four-Way Match
Shovel Knight vs. Frank West vs. Bowser Jr. vs. Lucas
Winner:
Lucas
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 55 - Holla Holla Holla - 2016-10-21 Full Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament R1M1
Time Crisis - Blaze Fielding & Marle vs. Trick Room - Trucy Wright & Cynthia
Winners:
Trick Room
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament R1M2
Hit & Run - Aya Brea & Lilith vs. Witchcraft - Jeanne & Kerrigan
Winners:
Witchcraft
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament R1M3
Soleanna Finance - Recette Lemongrass & Princess Elise vs. Shadow Dragon Age - Robin & Morrigan
Winners:
Shadow Dragon Age
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament R1M4
Last Slice - Ellie & Mona vs. Uprising Dead - Medusa & Clementine
Winners:
Uprising Dead
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Catfiiiiiiiiight" Tag Team Backstage Brawl
Homestar Heroes - Big the Cat & Strong Bad vs. The Mega Pawers - Bubsy & Lucas
Winners:
The Mega Pawers
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament R2M1
Trick Room - Trucy Wright & Cynthia vs. Witchcraft - Jeanne & Kerrigan
Winners:
Trick Room
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament R2M2
Shadow Dragon Age - Robin & Morrigan vs. Uprising Dead - Medusa & Clementine
Winners:
Shadow Dragon Age
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship Contenders' Tag Team Tournament Finals
Witchcraft - Jeanne & Kerrigan vs. Shadow Dragon Age - Robin & Morrigan
Winners:
Witchcraft
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Women's Championship #1 Contenders' Ladder Match
Jeanne vs. Kerrigan
Winner:
Kerrigan
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 56 - I Am A Real American - 2016-11-04 Full Youtube w/ Chat
"Bicycle Race" Tornado Tag Team Steel Cage Match
Skitchin' - B.D. Joe & Tony Hawk vs. L&N Security - Mr. L & Ninten
Winners:
L&N Security
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Strange Dancing Machine" Triple Threat Tables Match
Gaige vs. Ulala vs. Mistral
Winner:
Gaige
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Come On And Slam, And Welcome To The World of Pokemon" Extreme Rules Match
Professor Oak vs. Charles Barkley
Winner:
Charles Barkley
Youtube w/ Chat
"Have My Dynamite" Tag Team Match
Nookettear, Inc. - Tom Nook & Sketch Turner vs. Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson
Winners:
Nookettear, Inc.
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"I'm A Soldier" Match
Mila vs. Sami
Winner:
Mila
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"This Is My Favorite Store In Dalaran" Last Woman Standing Match
Jaina Proudmoore vs. Commander Shepard
Winner:
Shepard
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"USA" Presidential Extreme Rules Match
Max (President) vs. The Saint
Winner:
The Saint
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 56.5 - Three Is Enough - 2016-11-15 Full Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Trios Championship Tournament R1M1
COPS - Naoto Shirogane, Aya Brea, & Blaze Fielding vs. Pandora Channel - Lilith, Gaige, and Ulala
Winners:
COPS
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Trios Championship Tournament R1M2
Triple Strike - Robin, Sami, & Cortana vs. Black Tear Uprising - Ophelia, Medusa, & Clementine
Winners:
Triple Strike
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Trios Championship Tournament R1M3
Nookettear, Inc. - Recette Lemongrass, Mona, & Princess Elise vs. Magic Troupe - Trucy Wright, Marle, & Jaina Proudmoore
Winners:
Magic Troupe
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Co-Op Championship #1 Contenders Tag Team Match
Tenacious V - Eddie Riggs & Viewtiful Joe vs. Third Street Saints - Johnny Gat & The Saint
Winners:
3rd Street Saints
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Trios Championship Tournament R2M1
COPS - Naoto Shirogane, Aya Brea, & Blaze Fielding vs. Triple Strike - Robin, Sami, & Cortana
Winners:
COPS
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Trios Championship Tournament R2M2
Magic Troupe - Trucy Wright, Marle, & Jaina Proudmoore vs. Cerberus - Commander Shepard, Morrigan, & Ellie
Winners:
Magic Troupe
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 57 - The Golden - 2016-12-09 Full Youtube w/ Chat
'Plot:' Youtube w/ Chat
"Samba De Fiesta" EDBW vs. NXT Match
Amigo vs. No Way Jose
Winner:
Amigo
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Iron Head Offensive" Match
Cynthia w/ KOS-MOS vs. Ophelia w/ Eddie Riggs
Winner:
Ophelia
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"How Do Things Possibly Go Wrong With Boxing Gloves On?" Hell in a Cell Match
Strong Bad vs. Bubsy
Winner:
Strong Bad
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Trios Championship Six-Woman Tag Match
COPS - Naoto Shirogane, Aya Brea, & Blaze Fielding vs. Magic Troupe - Trucy Wright, Marle, & Jaina Proudmoore
Winners:
Magic Troupe
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Co-Op Championship Tag Team Match
Papyrus & Sans - Papyrus & Sans (Champions) vs. Third Street Saints - Johnny Gat & The Saint
Winners:
Papyrus & Sans
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship Match
Big the Cat (Champion) vs. Lucas
Winner:
Big the Cat
Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Undisputed Women's Championship Extreme Rules Match
Alice Liddell (Women's Champion) vs. Kerrigan (Hardcore Champion)
Winner:
Kerrigan
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 58 - New Year's Wresolution - 2017-01-01 Full Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Beverage of Choice" Triple Threat Extreme Rules Match
Francis York Morgan vs. Conker vs. Geralt of Rivia
Winner:
York
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Buy Off The Press" Trios Match
Pandora Channel - Ulala, Lilith, & Gaige vs. Nookettear, Inc. - Recette Lemongrass, Mona, & Princess Elise
Winners:
Pandora Channel
Youtube w/ Chat
"Xeno Gear?!" Match
KOS-MOS vs. Mistral
Winner:
KOS-MOS
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Max Effect" Match
Urdnot Wrex vs. Max Payne
Winner:
Urdnot Wrex
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Kings of Dead Wood" Fatal Four-Way Tables Match
Geno vs. The Lich King vs. Bowser Jr. vs. Frank West
Winner:
Bowser Jr.
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"J N" Match
Ellie vs. Jeanne
Winner:
Ellie
Youtube w/ Chat
"King's Quest" Match
Sam & Max: Freelance Police - Sam & Max vs. Two Kings - King Dedede & King of All Cosmos
Winners:
Two Kings
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 59 - Ladders Part Of The Night - 2017-01-24 Full Youtube w/ Chat
"You Wouldn't Download a Car" Match
Aya Brea vs. Cortana
Winner:
Cortana
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship Qualifier Ladder Match
Liquid Snake vs. Bowser Jr.
Winner:
Liquid Snake
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"In Space, No One Can Hear Your Metal" Match
Black Tear Uprising - Ophelia, Medusa, & Clementine vs. Cerberus - Commander Shepard, Morrigan, & Ellie
Winners:
Cerberus
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship Qualifier Ladder Match
Urdnot Wrex vs. Charles Barkley
Winner:
Charles Barkley
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Ground-Type Pokemon: The Movie" Triple Threat Match
Shovel Knight vs. Professor Oak vs. Viewtiful Joe
Winner:
Viewtiful Joe
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Championship Qualifier Ladder Match
Francis York Morgan vs. Strong Bad
Winner:
York
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Teddie Long Special" Tag Team Match
Kerrigan & Mila vs. Third Street Saints - The Saint & Shaundi
Winners:
Kerrigan & Mila
Youtube w/ Chat
Episode 60 - Get Money - 2017-02-10 Full Youtube w/ Chat
"Have My Gold" Triple Threat Extreme Rules Match
Marle w/ Trucy Wright vs. Recette Lemongrass w/ Tom Nook
Winner:
Recette
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Still Sexy As Usual, I See" Tornado Tag Extreme Rules Match
Cho Aniki - Adon & Samson vs. Team Bean Machine - Scratch & Grounder
Winners:
Team Bean Machine
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Trios Championship #1 Contenders Handicap Match
Cerberus - Ellie & Morrigan vs. Pandora Channel - Ulala, Lilith, & Gaige
Winners:
Pandora Channel
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"I Can't Even Name These Anymore" Fatal Four-Way Steel Cage Match
Clementine vs. Sami vs. Cynthia vs. Naoto Shirogane
Winner:
Naoto Shirogane
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
EDBW Co-Op Championship #1 Contenders Flaming Tables Match
Nookettear, Inc. - Tom Nook & Sketch Turner vs. L&N Security - Ninten & Mr. L
Winners:
Nookettear, Inc.
Youtube w/ Chat
Plot: Youtube w/ Chat
"Fatal Two-Way" Tag Team Match
Charles Barkley & Liquid Snake vs. Francis York Morgan & Big the Cat
Winners:
Barkley & Liquid
Youtube w/ Chat
Other Matches
As the EDBW Hardcore Championship is contested under 24/7 rules, title defenses could happen at ANY TIME, even during other shows! Those matches are collected here.
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Strong Bad vs. Ness
Winner:
Strong Bad
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Strong Bad vs. Eddie Riggs
Winner:
Eddie Riggs
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Triple Threat Backstage Brawl
Frog vs. Kanji Tatsumi vs. Skullomania
Winner:
Kanji Tatsumi
YouTube
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Kanji Tatsumi vs. Jacket
Winner:
Kanji Tatsumi
Twitch YouTube w/Chat
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Goomba vs. Pepsiman
Winner:
Goomba
YouTube
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Goomba vs. Viewtiful Joe
Winner:
Goomba
YouTube
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Goomba vs. Professor Oak
Winner:
Goomba
YouTube
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Asura vs. Jeff Gerstmann
Winner:
Jeff Gerstmann
YouTube
EDBW Hardcore Championship MAGfest Brawl
Robin vs. John Dudebro
Winner:
John Dudebro
YouTube
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl
Medusa vs. Mila
Winner:
Medusa
Twitch YouTube
EDBW Hardcore Championship Backstage Brawl (2K17 Edition)
Mona vs. Asuka
Winner:
Mona
YouTube

GalleryEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.