FANDOM


BWA
VGCW Spin-Off Show
BWA
Show Logo; The Devil Forgemaster Crest
Full Title: Belmont Wrestling Alliance
Nickname(s) BWAyyyy
Batista Wrestling Alliance
Belmont Watches Anime
Broadcaster: BelmontLegend
@ModernBelmont
Games Used: WWE 2K14
Episodes: 30
Date Range:
Nov. 15, 2015 - Present
BWA Men's Champion Tienshinhan
BWA Women's Champion Agrias Oaks
BWA Men's Co-Op Champions X-Men (Cyclops & Mega Man X)
BWA Women's Co-Op Champions Maximum Impact (Excellen Browning & Yuri Sakazaki)
Men's Viewers Choice Champion Hylian Captain
Women's Viewers Choice Champion Dizzy

Belmont Wrestling Alliance, or BWA, is the successor to VGCW: ARENA. BWA initially started out as BelmontLegend's personal show, which he would broadcast occasionally on his hitbox. When the WWE 2K14 servers shut down at the end of October 2015 meant that ARENA could not continue, Belmont re-purposed his show, integrating it into the VGCW Universe with a continued focus on community-driven content. While the matches are A.I. vs. A.I. like most shows, the plot and booking is done mostly by the people who originally participated in the original ARENA, as well as a selected number of fresh faces. The show's original run came to an end after two seasons on September 25th, 2016, only to make a return almost seven months later on April 23rd, 2017.

AboutEdit

The VGCW reincarnation of BWA consists of both male and female wrestlers created and used mainly by the former participants of VGCW: ARENA with a few changes, along with a number of CAWs picked by BelmontLegend and BWA's Creative Team to round out the roster. A number of these participants, along with a few from outside the former show, make up the team and were responsible for creating the plot segments of the show. Because of the number of creators, the show has the ability to go off on a number of tangents, much like ARENA, but in a more official way. It was later revealed that Season 3 onwards is a "New Game +" scenario, meaning that, while multiple aspects of BWA have been retained, some parts, such as certain tag teams and Championships, have been reset, allowing for new possibilities.

TalentEdit

The majority of the Talent of BWA stem from out from VGCW: ARENA. Each member of the BWA Creative team selected either a Superstar or a diva, much like in ARENA, and a sizable chunk of the roster came from Belmont's own collection, along with a select few chosen via a majority vote, also chosen by BWA Creative. When it came to the third season however, it was put to fan-vote, as well as wrestlers hand-picked by Belmont himself, to determine who would return to the show due to the overwhelming roster size becoming unmanageable.

Only talent that appeared in a match, either as a competitor or a manager, appears on this list.

Real People
Nintendo
Sega
Capcom
Konami
Square-Enix
Other (Video Games)
Other (Anime and Other Media)
Co-Op Tag Team
Off-Roster

Champions Edit

BWA Men's Champion BWA Male Tag Team Champions Men's Viewers Choice Champion
OldCasualBelt Lightweight RatedRChampionship
2016-03-29 - Bomberman
2016-06-05 - Tienshinhan
Vacated
2017-07-09 - Tienshinhan
2016-03-29 - WOMBO COMBO!!!
2016-08-23 - Killing Flare
Vacated
2017-07-09 - X-Men
2017-05-14 - Greninja
2017-05-21 - Julius Belmont
2017-06-04 - Hylian Captain
2017-06-25 - Biff Slamkovich
2017-07-09 - Hylian Captain
BWA Women's Champion BWA Female Tag Team Champions Women's Viewers Choice Champion
Big Gold Wwesdtagteam MillionDollarChampionship
2016-03-29 - Crystal
2016-09-25 - Patricia Wagon
Vacated
2017-07-09 - Agrias Oaks
2016-03-29 - Magic Club
Vacated
2017-07-09 - Maximum Impact
2017-05-28 - Dizzy

Defunct Championships Edit

Internet Championship Sombrero of Victory
InternetBelt SombreroOfVictory
2016-03-14 - Zack Ryder
2016-06-05 - Jack Frost
2016-08-23 - Jim Raynor
2016-09-04 - Jack Cayman
2016-09-25 - Biff Slamkovich
2016-07-10 - Cadence
2016-08-23 - Birdo
2016-09-04 - Tostada
2016-09-25 - Lyra
2017-04-23 - Isabeau

Episodes Edit

Episode cards have been mirrored from the results document for convenience.

Season 1Edit

Episode #1: The Gates Reopen - 2015-11-15 - Episode playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: "Contra Triple Triad" - Triple Threat One-Fall

Lance Bean vs. Laguna Loire vs. Tien

Winner:
Laguna Loire
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #2: "The Non-Canon Legend of FAT ASSES" - Fatal Four-Way Elimination

Minako Arisato vs. Patricia Wagon vs. Avatar Korra vs. Hilda

Winner:
Minako Arisato
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #3: "Serious Football, a.k.a. Soccer" - Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere

Bo Jackson vs. Serious Sam

Winner:
Serious Sam
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #4: "Belmont High School Bullet Club" - Tag Team

Bullet Hell Club (Cirno & Yukari Yakumo) vs. Magic Club (Sailor Mercury & Dark Magician Girl)

Winner:
Magic Club
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #5: "'TWO FUCKING MIDGETS' - Belmont, 2015" - One Fall

Jack Frost vs. Wonder Red

Winner:
Jack Frost
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #6: "BW@: Belmont W@tches @nime" - Triple Threat Tables

Paz Ortega Andrande vs. Blanc vs. Chihaya Kisaragi

Winner:
Chihaya Kisaragi
YouTube (w/ chat)
Main Event: "1200+ Pounds Of Team Flare And Inferior Explosive Space Sex Appeal" - Six-Man Battle Royale

Jim Raynor vs. Beowulf vs. Forcystus vs. Bomberman vs. JonTron vs. Mr. Foster

Winner:
Bomberman
YouTube (w/ chat)
Episode #2: The Hitmare Nightmare - 2015-11-29 - Episode playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: "Bret Hart Invitational" - Triple Threat Submission

Excellen Browning vs. "The Hitmare" Rarity vs. Jubilee

Winner:
"The Hitmare" Rarity
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #2: "K-K-K-KO" - Fatal Four-Way K.O.

Kano vs. K' vs. Jack Cayman vs. Caim

Winner:
K'
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #3: "Child Violence" - One Fall

Vi vs. Lyra

Winner:
Vi
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #4: "This Is My Long Island of What A Shame" - Tag Team

The Koopa Krew (Zack Ryder & Hylian Captain) vs. Shadow Operatives (JC Denton & Makoto Yuki)

Winner:
Shadow Operatives
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #5: "Crown Jewels" - Tornado Tag Team

Space & Glory (Glory & Rouge the Bat) vs. Crimson Queens (Red & Dizzy)

Winner:
Space & Glory
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #6: "This Guy Plays Football" - One Fall

John Madden vs. Danny Sexbang

Winner:
Danny Sexbang
YouTube (w/ chat)
Main Event: "End Of An Era (Bazza Tribute)" - Six-Woman Ladder Match

Shanoa vs. Rikku vs. Cadence vs. Tostada vs. Katia Managan vs. Birdo

Winner:
Shanoa
YouTube (w/ chat)
Episode #3: Even In Your BWA, F.O.E.! - 2015-12-15 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: "Just Call Her Major" - One Fall

Motoko Kusanagi vs. Ryune Zoldark

Winner:
Ryune Zoldark
YouTube (w/ chat)

Dailymotion w/ chat

Match #2: "The Undercard And a Fourball" - Fatal Four Way Elimination

Gamerman Gyminus vs. Sponge vs. Potatosaurusrex vs. F.O.E.

Winner:
F.O.E.
YouTube (w/ chat
Match #3: "Mega Ponyta Princess" - One Fall

Crystal vs. Cynthia

Winner:
Crystal
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #4: "Fists vs. Whips" - Tag Team

Guy & Terry Bogard vs. Julius Belmont & Professor Lemeza

Winner:
Julius & Lemeza
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #5: "A Bitch And Her Dog" - 2/3 Falls

Tomoko Kuroki vs. Isabelle

Winner:
Isabelle
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #6: "X-Men" - Extreme Rules

Cyclops vs. Mega Man X

Winner:
Mega Man X
YouTube (w/ chat)
Main Event: BWA Championship #1 Contenders Match - Fatal Four Way Elimination

Laguna Loire vs. Serious Sam vs. Jack Frost vs. Bomberman

Winner:
Bomberman
YouTube (w/ chat)
Episode #4: "You Had One Job, Potato!" - 2016-01-03 - Episode playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: "ZOM BEE GOASTS LEAVE THIS PLACE" - One Fall

Buck Bumble vs. John Freeman

Winner:
Buck Bumble
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #2: "Groovin' Magic" - Triple Threat Tables

Noriko Takaya vs. Yuri Sakazaki vs. Shiki Misaki

Winner:
Yuri Sakazaki
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #3: "He's Dead, Jim." - One Fall

Jim Raynor vs. Tien

Winner:
Tien
Part 1
Part 2
Match #4: BWA Women's Co-Op Championship #1 Contenders Tag Team Match

Magic Club (Sailor Mercury & Dark Magician Girl) vs. Space & Glory (Glory & Rouge the Bat)

Winner:
Magic Club
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #5: "Pure, Ol' Fashion Wres" - 2/3 Falls Hell In A Cell

Beowulf vs. Biff Slamkovich

Winner:
Beowulf (2-1)
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #6: "Goddess vs. Grunt" - One Fall

Linda Lash vs. Palutena w/ Hatsune Miku

Winner:
Linda Lash
YouTube (w/ chat)
Main Event: BWA Women's Championship #1 Contenders Fatal Four Way Elimination

Chihaya Kisaragi vs. "The Hitmare" Rarity vs. Minako Arisato vs. Shanoa

Winner:
"The Hitmare" Rarity
YouTube (w/ chat)
Dailymotion mirror of Content ID'd plot (Following Linda/Palutena/Miku)
Episode #5: Inferior Beans! - 2016-01-19 - Episode playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: "Tales of Grumphonia" - One Fall

Forcystus vs. Arin "Egoraptor" Hanson

Winner:
Egoraptor
Youtube (w/ chat)
Match #2: "Earth, Wind and Firaga" - One Fall

Avatar Korra vs. Rikku

Winner:
Avatar Korra
Youtube (w/ chat)
Match #3: "Hockey Night in Canada" - Tag Team Submission

DA RAIDAHS!!! (John Madden & Bo Jackson w/ Coach Z) vs. Killing Flare (Team Flare Grunt & Mr. Foster w/ JonTron)

Winner:
Killing Flare
Youtube (w/ chat)
Match #4: "Medabots" - Tag Team

Vanishing Troopers (Excellen Browning & Ryune Zoldark) vs. BW Agency (Hilda & Lyra)

Winner:
Vanishing Troopers
Youtube (w/ chat)
Match #5: "Indie Darlings" - One Fall

Cadence vs. Patricia Wagon

Winner:
Patricia Wagon
Youtube (w/ chat)
Main Event: "No Stakes Here" - Fatal Four-Way K.O.

Lance Bean vs. Hylian Captain vs. Wonder Red vs. Serge

Winner:
Wonder Red
Youtbe (w/ chat)
Episode #6: Ladies' Night - 2016-01-31 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: "WHERE ARE THE BIG BAPS?" - Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere

Cirno vs. Blanc

Winner:
Cirno
Entrances

YouTube (w/ chat)

Match #2: "Despite All My Rage, I'm Still Just a Red in a Cage" - Fatal Four Way Cage Match

Red vs. Yukari Yakumo vs. Tomoko Kuroki vs. Glory

Winner:
Tomoko Kuroki
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #3: BWA Co-Op Championship #1 Contendership'

Shadow Operatives (JC Denton & Makoto Yuki) vs. Julius Belmont & Professor Lemeza

Winner:
Julius & Lemeza
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #4: "Outer Heaven or Hell, Let’s Rock!" - One Fall

Dizzy vs. Paz Ortega Andrande

Winner:
Paz
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #5: "Digital Dog Saga" - Tag Team

Birdog (Isabelle & Birdo) vs. Digital Devil (Isabeau & Yukiko Amagi)

Winner:
Digital Devil
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #6: "Taco Cat Backwards is Taco Cat" - One Fall

Tostada vs. Katia Mannigan

Winner:
Tostada
YouTube (w/ chat)
Main Event: BWA Women's Championship #1 Contenders 2/3 Falls Match

Crystal vs. Linda Lash

Winner:
Crystal (2-0)
Youtube (w/ chat)
Episode #7: THE KING OF FIGHTERS - 2016-02-14 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
Quarter-Final #1: One Fall

Cyclops vs. Caim

Winner:
Caim
YouTube (w/chat)
Quarter-Final #2: One Fall

K' vs. Tienshinhan

Winner:
Tien
YouTube (w/chat)
Quarter-Final #3: One Fall

Mr. Foster vs. Beowulf

Winner:
Beowulf
YouTube (w/chat)
Quarter-Final #4: One Fall

Greninja vs. Danny Sexbang

Winner:
Danny Sexbang
YouTube (w/chat)
Semi-Final #1: One Fall

Caim vs. Tienshinhan

Winner:
Tien
YouTube (w/chat)
Semi-Final #2: One Fall

Beowulf vs. Danny Sexbang

Winner:
Beowulf
YouTube (w/chat)
Final: One Fall

Tienshinhan vs. Beowulf

Winner:
Beowulf


Filtered audio (w/ chat)

Unfiltered audio (w/chat)

Episode #8: The Neutral Route - 2016-02-28 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
"Internet Championship" One Fall

Kano vs. Zack Ryder

Winner:
Zack Ryder
Youtube (w/ chat)
"Stand Alone Catplex" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere

Motoko Kusanagi vs. Black Orchid

Winner:
Black Orchid

Youtube (w/ chat)

YouTubeRed Friendly

"Harmony Of X-Men Adventure II" Fatal Four Way TLC

Jubilee vs. Rouge the Bat vs. Charlotte Aulin vs. Yuna

Winner:
Yuna
Youtube (w/ chat)
"So Cold" Tag Team

The Empire (F.O.E. & Jack Frost) vs. Saturday Night Deathwatch (Jack Cayman & Biff Slamkovich)

Winner:
Saturday Night Deathwatch
Youtube (w/ chat)
"A Guy Orders Jimmy Johns And Raider Rolls" Fatal Four Way Elimination

Guy vs. JonTron vs. Jim Raynor vs. Bo Jackson

Winner:
Guy
Youtube (w/ chat)
"The Fifth Element" One Fall

Hatsune Miku vs. Avatar Korra

Winner:
Hatsune Miku
Youtube (w/ chat)
Main Event: BWA Women's Tag Team Championship #1 Contenders Tag Team

Vanishing Troopers (Excellen Browning & Ryune Zoldark) vs. Digital Devil (Isabeau & Yukiko Amagi)

Winner:
Digital Devil
YouTube (w/ chat)
Episode #9: Truth & Ideals - 2016-03-14 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: "Aim For the Top of Castle!" K.O.

Shanoa vs. Noriko Takaya

Winner:
Shanoa
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #2: "INFERIAH BEEEEIRNGS ;)" Fatal 4-Way Steel Cage

Coach Z vs. Gamerman Gyminus vs. Forcystus vs. Terry Bogard

Winner:
Forcystus
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #3: "We Are Destined to do This Forever" Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere

Makoto Yuki vs. Team Flare Grunt

Winner:
Makoto Yuki
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #4: "WE GOT GUNS AND WEPON" Tornado Tag Team Tables Elimination

Serious Consequences (Serious Sam & John Freeman) vs. Motor City Machine Guns (Laguna Loire & Lance Bean)

Winner:
Motor City Machine Guns
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #5: "THATS AN AMALGAMATION OF A MATCH" Fatal 4-Way Submission Elimination

Linda Lash vs. Paz Ortega Andrade vs. Tostada vs. Chihaya Kisaragi

Winner:
Tostada
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #6: "Your Face Makes a Nice Target!" One Fall

Minako Arisato vs. Vi: The Piltover Enforcer

Winner:
Minako Arisato
YouTube (w/ chat)
Main Event: "Hero Cynthia Would Like to Battle!" - One Fall, Winner determines the Stipulation for the BWA Women's Championship Match

Cynthia w/ Rarity vs. Hilda w/ Crystal

Winner:
Hilda
YouTube (w/ chat)
Episode #10: FINAL ROUND - 2016-03-29 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
"Indie Darlings Part 2: Electric Boogaloo" One-Fall Rematch

Cadence vs. Patricia "Patty" Wagon

Winner:
Cadence
Youtube (w/ Chat)
Match #2: “:joy: :ok_hand:” - 2/3 Falls Over the Top Rope
Potatosaurusrex vs. Sponge
Winner:
Potatosaurusrex
Youtube (w/ Chat)
Match #3: "BWA Ultimate" - Six-Man Battle Royale

Adam Hunter vs. Chad Warden vs. Kazuma Kuwabara vs. Gunloc Jericho vs. Quick Man vs. Link

Winner:
Link
Youtube (w/ Chat)
Match #4: "Cat and Purest Form of Love Learn Math" Triple Threat One-Fall Qualifier for future #1 Contenders Match

Cirno vs. Yuri Sakazaki vs. Black Orchid

Winner:
Black Orchid
Youtube (w/ Chat)
Match #5: "It’s Me, It’s Me, It’s EC3!" BWA vs. TNA - One-Fall

Gamerman Gyminus vs. Ethan Carter III (EC3)

Winner:
EC3
Youtube (w/ Chat)
Match #6: BWA Men's Tag Team Championship - No DQ

Julius Belmont & Professor Lemeza vs. WOMBO COMBO!!! (Fox McCloud & Falco Lombardi)

Winner:
WOMBO COMBO!!!
Youtube (w/ Chat)
Match #7: Women's Tag Team Championship

Magic Club (Sailor Mercury & Dark Magician Girl) vs. Digital Devil (Isabeau & Yukiko Amagi)

Winner:
Magic Club
Youtube (w/ Chat)
Match #8: Women's Championship - Iron Woman (20:00)

"The Hitmare" Rarity vs. Crystal

Winner:
Crystal (6-5)
Youtube (w/ Chat)
Main Event: Men's Championship - One-Fall

Bomberman vs. Beowulf

Winner:
Bomberman
Youtube (w/ Chat)
BONUS ROUND: 40-Man Royal Rumble for #1 Contendership

John Freeman, Jim Raynor, F.O.E., Buck Bumble, Forcystus, Sponge, Coach Z, Danny Sexbang, JonTron, Bo Jackson, Guy, John Cena, Jack Cayman, John Madden, Team Flare Grunt, JC Denton, Potatosaurusrex, Serious Sam, Gamerman Gyminus, Jack Frost, Biff Slamkovich, Kano, Terry Bogard, Gene Starwind, Julius Belmont, Lance Bean, Professor Lemeza, Cyclops, Serge, K', Greninja, Egoraptor, Hylian Captain, Mr. Foster, Caim, Gambit, Mega Man X, Makoto Yuki, Wonder Red, Tienshinhan

Winner: Tienshinhan Youtube (w/ Chat)

Season 2Edit

Episode #11: 「BWA is Not Crash」 - 2016-05-10 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: "ROUND 2" - Six-Woman Battle Royale

Katia Managan vs. Charlotte Aulin vs. Shiki Misaki vs. Birdo vs. Lyra vs. Yukari Yakumo

Winner:
Katia Managan
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #2: "Chrono Cross & Y" - Triple Threat Table

Greninja vs. Megaman X vs. Serge

Winner:
Greninja
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #3: "Outlaw's Gambit" - K.O.

Gene Starwind vs. Gambit

Winner:
Gambit
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #4: "In the Lap of the Gods" - Tornado Tag Team

Made In Heaven (Palutena & Blanc) vs. The Gullwings (Yuna & Rikku)

Winner:
Made In Heaven
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #5: "More Machine than Woman" - One Fall

Glory vs. Hatsune Miku

Winner:
Hatsune Miku
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #6: "Beeus EXFL" - Triple Threat Ladder

Buck Bumble vs. John Madden vs. JC Denton

Winner:
JC Denton
YouTube (w/ chat)
MAIN EVENT: "Rock 'n Rollout" - Tag Team Qualifier for future #1 Contenders Match

Killing Flare (Mr. Foster & Team Flare Grunt) vs. Sunday Night Deathwatch (Jack Cayman & Biff Slamkovich)

Winner:
Killing Flare
YouTube (w/ chat)
Episode #12: The Burning Crimson Sword Dances - 2016-05-22 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: "Unicorn Wizzrobe" One-Fall

Hylian Captain vs. Danny Sexbang

Winner:
Hylian Captain
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #2: "Shin Getter Double Dragon Type" Fatal 4-Way Steel Cage

Linda Lash vs. Hilda vs. Ryune Zoldark vs. Jubilee

Winner:
Hilda
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #3: "GAME GRUMPS VS. Marvel vs. SNK'" Fatal 4-Way Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere One-Fall

Cyclops vs. Terry Bogard vs. K' vs. Egoraptor

Winner:
Terry Bogard
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #4: "Losing Your Voice" 2/3 Falls

Red vs. Excellen Browning

Winner:
Red (2-1)
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #5: "Taking Flight" Tag Team

Bullet Hell Club (Cirno & Yukari Yakumo) vs. The Valkyries (Cynthia & Rarity)

Winner:
The Valkyries
YouTube (w/ chat)
MAIN EVENT: "Whoever Wins, We Lose" Hell in a Cell

F.O.E. vs. Caim

Winner:
F.O.E.
YouTube (w/ chat)
Episode #13: Hungry Like The Wulf - 2016-06-05 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: "Militaires Slug Frontières" - One-Fall

Fio Germi vs. Paz Ortega Andrade

Winner:
Fio Germi
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #2: "Wonder-Ryu Ninjitsu" - Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere

Wonder-Red vs. Guy

Winner:
Wonder-Red
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #3: "The Legend of Cops & Robbers" - Fatal 4-Way Tables

Rouge the Bat vs. Patricia Wagon vs. Vi vs. Avatar Korra

Winner:
Patricia Wagon
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #4: "Serious Fortbowl 2: WhatHasToBeDone" - Tag Team

DA RAIDAHS!!! (Coach Z & Bo Jackson) vs. Serious Consequences (John Freeman & Serious Sam)

Winner:
DA RAIDAHS!!!
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #5: "Deckm@ster" - One Fall

Dark Magician Girl w/ Sailor Mercury vs. Chihaya Kisaragi w/ Tomoko Kuroki

Winner:
Chihaya Kisaragi
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #6: Internet Championship Fatal 4-Way Elimination

Zack Ryder (c) vs. Jack Frost vs. Sponge vs. Julius Belmont

Winner:
Jack Frost
YouTube (w/ chat)
MAIN EVENT: BWA Men's Championship

Bomberman (c) vs. Tienshinhan

Winner:
Tienshinhan
YouTube (w/ chat)
Episode #14: Supreme Victory - 2016-06-19 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: "「Killer Queen」" Tag-Team Qualifier for Future Women's Co-Op Championship #1 Contenders Match

Made In Heaven (Palutena & Blanc) vs. The Valkyries (Cynthia & Rarity) Crimson Queens (Red & Dizzy)

Winner:
Crimson Queens
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #2: "Black Dragoon" One-Fall

Jim Raynor vs. Kano

Winner:
Jim Raynor
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #3: "King of Shadowrunners IV: Order of Ecclesia" Fatal 4-Way Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere One-Fall

Shanoa vs. Yuri Sakazaki vs. Glory vs. Isabeau

Winner:
Glory
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #4: "Detroit Lions" Tornado Tag Team Qualifier for Future #1 Contenders Match

Motor City Machine Guns (Laguna Loire & Lance Bean) vs. DA RAIDAHS!!! (John Madden & Coach Z)

Winner:
DA RAIDAHS!!!
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #5: "Skyward Swood" Submission

Potatosaurusrex vs. JonTron

Winner:
JonTron
YouTube (w/ chat)
MAIN EVENT: BWA Women's Championship #1 Contenders Match

Black Orchid vs. Tostada

Winner:
Black Orchid
YouTube (w/ chat)
Episode #15: BONUS STAGE - 2016-07-10 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: "For Fun" - Six-Man Ladder Match

Gene Starwind vs. Makoto Yuki vs. Forcystus vs. Professor Lemeza vs. Serge vs. Bloodman Gyminus

Winner:
Serge
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #2: "Mighty Shadow Runner" - One-Fall Qualifier

Patricia Wagon vs. Glory

Winner:
Patricia Wagon
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #3: "Hockey Night in Canada (2nd Frame)" - Tag Team #1 Co-Op Contenders Match

DA RAIDAHS!!! (John Madden & Bo Jackson) vs. Killing Flare (Mr. Foster & Team Flare Grunt)

Winner:
Killing Flare
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #4: "Deus Ex & Y" - One-Fall Qualifier

JC Denton vs. Greninja

Winner:
JC Denton
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #5: "A Kind of Magic" - Tag Team #1 Women's Co-Op Contenders Match

Crimson Queens (Minako Arisato & Dizzy) vs. The Valkyries (Cynthia & Rarity)

Winner:
Crimson Queens
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #6: "Tales of Subconia" - 10-Minute Ring of Fire Iron Woman Match

"Sailor" Birdo vs. Rita Mordio

Winner:
Birdo (2-1)
YouTube (w/ chat
MAIN EVENT: Elimination Chamber for the Sombrero of Victory

Tomoko Kuroki vs. Hatsune Miku vs. Cadence vs. Isabelle vs. Noriko Takaya vs. Katia Managan

Winner:
Cadence
YouTube (w/ chat)
Episode #16: Team Instinct - 2016-07-24 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: "Metal Slugma" - Tag-Team

BW Agency (Hilda & Lyra) vs. Militant Slug Frontiere (Fio Germi & Paz Ortega Andrade)

Winner:
Militant Slug Frontiere
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #2: "Wednesday Night Warriors: BFE" - Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere One-Fall

Biff Slamkovich vs. Hylian Captain vs. Serious Sam

Winner:
Biff Slamkovich
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #3: "Imperfect Cherry Blossom" - One-Fall

Tomoko Kuroki vs. Yukari Yakumo

Winner:
Yukari Yakumo
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #4: "THROW UP THE X" - Tornado Tag Team Tables

X-Men (Cyclops & Mega Man X) vs. The Empire (F.O.E. & Caim)

Winner:
X-Men
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #5: "The World Ends in Section (9) Q" - Fatal 4-Way Elimnation

Motoko Kusanagi vs. Cirno vs. Shiki Misaki vs. Yukiko Amagi

Winner:
Yukiko Amagi
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #6: "Star Wulf" - One-Fall

Beowulf (w/ Tienshinhan) vs. Fox McCloud (w/ Falco Lombardi)

Winner:
Fox McCloud
YouTube (w/ chat)
MAIN EVENT: BWA Women's Championship - One-Fall

Black Orchid vs. Crystal (c)

Winner:
Crystal
YouTube (w/ chat)
Episode #17: Rock-Paper-Scissors - 2016-08-07 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: "A TIME BOMB!?" - #1 Contendership for the BWA Men's Championship

JC Denton vs. Wonder-Red

Winner:
Wonder-Red
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #2: "Super Robot Crossing X-2: Battle" - Fatal 4-Way Women's Co-Op Qualifier

Excellen Browning vs. Rouge the Bat vs. Yuna vs. Isabelle

Winner:
Rouge the Bat
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #3: "Anarchy Train" - One-Fall

Jack Cayman vs. Egoraptor

Winner:
Jack Cayman
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #4: "Tales of Hivemonia XIV" - Tornado Tag Team

OK' Guy (K' & Guy) vs. Inferior Bees (Forcystus & Buck Bumble)

Winner:
Inferior Bees
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #5: "Douse()" - Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere

Sailor Mercury vs. Red w/ Minako Arisato

Winner:
Sailor Mercury
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #6: "Gate of Time" - Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere

Professor Lemeza vs. Serge

Winner:
Serge
YouTube (w/ chat)
MAIN EVENT: BWA Men's Championship - One-Fall

Tienshinhan (c) vs. Bomberman vs. Beowulf

Winner:
Tienshinhan
YouTube (w/ chat)
Episode #18: Another One Bites the Dust - 2016-08-23 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: Fatal 4-Way Elimination Match for the Internet Championship

Jack Frost (c) vs. Jim Raynor vs. Terry Bogard vs. Gambit

Winner:
Jim Raynor
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #2: "Mighty Switch F@rce" - #1 Contendership for the Women's Championship

Chihaya Kisaragi vs. Patricia Wagon

Winner:
Patricia Wagon
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #3: "HUMEN COMBET" - I-Quit! Match

Kano vs. John Freeman

Winner:
John Freeman
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #4: Six-Woman Ladder Match for the Sombrero of Victory

Cadence (c) vs. Hilda vs. Yukari Yukamo vs. Birdo vs. Vi vs. Rikku

Winner:
Birdo
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #5: "Risky Tactics" - Fatal 4-Way Tables

Charlotte Aulin vs. Jubilee vs. Risky Boots vs. Agrias Oaks

Winner:
Jubilee
YouTube (w/ chat)
MAIN EVENT (pt. 1): BWA Men's Co-Op Championship Match

WOMBO COMBO!!! (Fox McCloud & Falco Lombardi) (c) vs. Killing Flare (Mr. Foster & Team Flare Grunt)

Winner:
Killing Flare
YouTube (w/ chat)
MAIN EVENT (pt. 2): BWA Women's Co-Op Championship Match

Magic Club (Sailor Mercury & Dark Magician Girl) (c) vs. Crimson Queens (Minako Arisato & Dizzy)

Winner:
Magic Club
YouTube (w/ chat)
BONUS ROUND: "Purgatory" - Fatal 4-Way Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere One-Fall; 2K16 Edition

Fox McCloud vs. Kano vs. Potato vs. F.O.E.

Winner:
Potato
YouTube (w/ chat)
Episode #19: Final Showdown Part 1 - 2016-09-04 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: "X-bone" - #1 Contendership for the Men's Co-Op Championship

X-Men (Cyclops & Mega Man X) vs. Inferior Bees (Forcystus & Buck Bumble)

Winner:
Inferior Bees
YouTube (w/ Chat)
Match #2: "The Filler Arc" - Fatal 4-Way Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere Elimination

Shanoa vs. Blanc vs. Shiki Misaki vs. Korra

Winner:
Korra
YouTube (w/ Chat)
Match #3: Fatal 4-Way Hell in a Cell for the Internet Championship

Jim Raynor (c) vs. Serge vs. Jack Cayman vs. Serious Sam

Winner:
Jack Cayman
YouTube (w/ Chat)
Match #4: "Space Marines" - #1 Contendership for the Women's Co-Op Championship

M.S.F. (Paz Ortega Andrade & Fio Germi) vs. Space & Glory (Glory & Rouge the Bat)

Winner:
Space & Glory
YouTube (w/ Chat)
Match #5: Fatal 4-Way Flaming Tables for the Sombrero of Victory

Birdo (c) vs. Tostada vs. Cirno vs. Cynthia

Winner:
Tostada
YouTube (w/ Chat)
Match #6: "Random Select" - Six-Man Over the Top Rope Battle Royale

Gamerman Gymcina vs. Scott Steiner vs. Cheex vs. The Rock (Retro) vs. John Cena vs. Bobby Roode

Winner:
Scott Steiner
YouTube (w/ Chat)
Match #7: "The Queen of Fighters" - Knockout

Athena Asamiya vs. Yuri Sakazaki

Winner:
Yuri Sakazaki
YouTube (w/ Chat)
MAIN EVENT: "One for the Road" - Tag Team

Game Grumps (Egoraptor & JonTron) vs. Shadow Operatives (JC Denton & Makoto Yuki)

Winner:
Shadow Operatives
YouTube (w/ Chat)
Episode #20: Final Showdown Part 2 - 2016-09-25 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
Match #1: "BWA Ultimate-II" - Fatal 4-Way Elimination

Dart vs. Demi-Fiend vs. Rygar vs. Jecht w/ "Refiroth" as the Special Guest Referee

Winner:
Jecht
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #2: "The Battle For Everyone's Memes" - Six-Man Tag Team Elimination

The Koopa Krew (Zack Ryder, Hylian Captain & Potato) vs. The Empire (F.O.E., Jack Frost & Caim)

Winner:
The Empire
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #3: "The Super Bowl" - Triple Threat

Bo Jackson vs. John Madden vs. Coach Z

Winner:
John Madden
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #4: "Super Robot Wars" - Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere

Excellen Browning vs. Noriko Takaya

Winner:
Noriko Takaya
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #5: "WrestleMania 13" - 2/3 Falls Submission

Rarity vs. Dizzy

Winner:
Dizzy (2-0)
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #6: "Día de Muertos" - Fatal 4-Way Ladder Match for the Sombrero of Victory

Tostada (c) vs. Lyra vs. Ryune Zoldark vs. Chihaya Kisaragi

Winner:
Lyra
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #7: "It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, MadWorld" - Ring of Fire Match for the Internet Championship

Jack Cayman (c) vs. Biff Slamkovich

Winner:
Biff Slamkovich
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #8:"Shadowrealm" - Tag Team Match for the BWA Women's Tag Team Championship

Magic Club (Sailor Mercury & Dark Magician Girl) (c) vs. Space & Glory (Glory & Rouge the Bat)

Winner:
Magic Club
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #9: "L O D S of G A L D" - Tag Team Match for the BWA Men's Tag Team Championship

Killing Flare (Mr. Foster & Team Flare Grunt) (c) vs. Inferior Bees (Forcystus & Buck Bumble)

Winner:
Killing Flare
YouTube (w/ chat)
Match #10: "Battle of Gods" - BWA Men's Championship

Tienshinhan (c) vs. Wonder-Red

Winner:
Tienshinhan
YouTube (w/ chat)
Main Event: "2.B.A Master" - BWA Women's Championship

Crystal (c) vs. Patricia Wagon

Winner:
Patricia Wagon
YouTube (w/ Chat)
Epilogue: Youtube (w/ Chat

Season 3Edit

Episode #21: BWA Annual - 2017-04-23 - Episode playlist (w/ Chat)
Match 1: "Birdwings" - One Fall

Isabelle (w/ Roman Reigns) vs. Yuna (w/ Rikku)

Winner:
Yuna
YouTube w/ chat
Match 2: "GET EQUIPPED WITH: Hydro Star-m" - Fatal 4-Way Elimination

Mega Man X vs. Greninja vs. Julius Belmont vs. Gene Starwind

Winner:
Gene Starwind
YouTube w/ Chat
Match 3: "Scrap Island" - Extreme Rules Falls Count Anywhere

Fio Germi vs. Risky Boots

Winner:
Fio Germi
YouTube w/ Chat
Match 4: "XFL" - Tag-Team

DA RAIDAHS!!! (Bo Jackson & Coach Z) vs. Sunday Night Deathwatch (Jack Cayman & Biff Slamkovich)

Winner:
Sunday Night Deathwatch
YouTube w/ Chat
Match 5: "The Future is Now, Thanks to Science!" - Fatal 4-Way TLC; 2K17 Edition

Kano vs. Team Flare Grunt vs. Gambit vs. Hylian Captain

Winner:
Gambit
YouTube w/ Chat
Match 6: "Auto-Pilot" - Fatal 4-Way Tables

Cirno vs. Cynthia vs. Noriko Takaya vs. Ryune Zoldark

Winner:
Cynthia
YouTube w/ Chat
Match 7: "Wild Wind Waker" - BWA Ultimate Match

Yusuke Urameshi vs. Link

Winner:
Link
YouTube w/ Chat
MAIN EVENT: One Fall for the Sombrero of Victory

Lyra (c) vs. Isabeau

Winner: Isabeau YouTube w/ Chat
Episode #22: New Game+ - 2017-05-14 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
"Wulfamania Reborn" One Fall

Beowulf vs. John Madden

Winner:
Beowulf
YouTube (w/ chat)
".execute" Triple Threat Tables

Tomoko Kuroki vs. Dizzy vs. Black Orchid

Winner:
Black Orchid
YouTube (w/ chat)
"Zombie Powder" One Fall

Agrias Oaks vs. Tostada

Winner:
Agrias Oaks
YoTtube (w/ Chat)
"Enter the Ultra Beasts" Tag Team

Killing Flare (Mr. Foster & Team Flare Grunt) vs. The Empire (F.O.E. & Jack Frost)

Winner:
Killing Flare
YouTube (w/ Chat)
"Black Dragon Claw" Fatal Four Way Ladder for Viewers Choice Championship

Kano vs. Biff Slamkovich vs. Bo Jackson vs. Greninja

Winner:
Greninja
YouTube (w/ Chat)
"Rain Dance" One Fall

Sailor Mercury vs. Cadence

Winner:
Cadence
YouTube (w/ Chat)
"Mark of the Millennium 2001" Tornado Tag Team

The Gullwings (Yuna & Rikku) vs. Maximum Impact (Excellen Browning & Yuri Sakazaki)

Winner:
Maximum Impact
YouTube (w/ Chat)
"Oh my God JC, a Chiaotzu!" One Fall

Tienshinhan vs. JC Denton

Winner:
Tienshinhan
YouTube (w/ Chat)
Episode #23: Under the Truck - 2017-05-21 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
"Harmony of Despair" One Fall

Hatsune Miku vs. Charlotte Aulin

Winner:
Hatsune Miku
YouTube (w/ Chat)
"Rajin in a Cagjun" Fatal 4-Way Steel Cage

Professor Lemeza vs. Makoto Yuki vs. Gambit vs. Cyclops

Winner:
Gambit
YouTube (w/ Chat)
"Lavender Town" Tag Team

BW Agency (Lyra & Crystal) vs. Shiki Misaki & Tostada

Winner:
BW Agency
YouTube (w/ Chat)
"HYDRO STORM" 2/3 Falls for the Viewers Choice Championship

Greninja (c) vs. Julius Belmont

Winner:
Julius Belmont (2-1)
YouTube (w/ Chat)
"Law & Order" One Fall

Patricia Wagon vs. Fio Germi

Winner:
Patricia Wagon
YouTube (w/ Chat)
Episode #24: War of the Lions - 2017-05-29 - Episode Playlist (w/ Chat)
"Maximillion Pegasus" One Fall

Cynthia vs. Dark Magician Girl

Winner:
Hatsune Miku
YouTube (w/ Chat)
"King of Slam Mastersword" Fatal 4-Way Elimination

Hylian Captain vs. K' vs. Biff Slamkovich vs. Mega Man X

Winner:
Hylian Captain
YouTube (w/ Chat)
"Massachusetts Destruction" Tag Team

Shadow Operatives (JC Denton & Makoto Yuki) vs. DA RAIDAHS!!! (John Madden & Coach Z)

Winner:
Shadow Operatives
YouTube (w/ Chat)
"Mercury Boots" K.O.

Risky Boots vs. Shanoa

Winner:
Shanoa
YouTube (w/ Chat)
"Junkyard Dog" Six-Woman Over the Top Rope Battle Royale for the Women's Viewers Choice Championship

Yuri Sakazaki vs. Sailor Mercury vs. Isabelle vs. Isabeau vs. Dizzy vs. Rikku

Winner:
Dizzy
YouTube (w/ Chat)
"Million Dollar Bounty" One Fall Gene Starwind vs. Jack Cayman Winner: Jack Cayman YouTube (w/ Chat)
"Amplified" Triple Threat One Fall Agrias Oaks vs. Hatsune Miku vs. Cadence Winner: Agrias Oaks YouTube (w/ Chat)


For YouTube videos which have been blocked in certain regions due to Content ID matches and/or copyright claims, mirrors to dailymotion have been provided by match recorders WhytePanther and fits. Links to mirrored matches will be displayed alongside the YouTube link, and links to mirrored plot, pre-show or post-show segments will be displayed at the bottom of the match card. Recent episodes are also available on Twitch for a limited time following the broadcast.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.